Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Goals
- —
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
Last 10 matches · rating
Avg 6.46| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 22 | 2-1 | 65' | – | – | 6.0 | |
| May 17 | 1-2 | 57' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| May 8 | 0-1 | 25' | – | – | 6.9 | |
| Apr 18 | 1-0 | 35' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Mar 19 | 3-1 | 6' | – | – | 6.3 | |
| Mar 14 | 5-0 | 24' | – | – | 6.6 | |
| Mar 10 | 7-1 | 23' | – | – | 6.4 | |
| Mar 5 | 3-3 | 10' | – | – | — | |
| Feb 16 | 1-0 | 9' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Feb 8 | 4-1 | 14' | – | – | 6.4 |
Season 25/26 · all comps
Attack
- Goals
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 1
- Key passes
- 2
- Passes
- 186
- Crosses (accurate)
- 3 (0)
Defence
- Tackles
- 1
- Interceptions
- 5
Duels
- Total
- 43
- Won
- 12
Minutes
- Started
- 3
- Off the bench
- 11
- Total
- 437'
- Minutes per match
- 31'
Discipline
- Yellow
- 0
- Red
- 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 6 (1)
Form · 11 matches
Avg 6.46High 6.9Low 6.0
Position
Midfielder
Market value & valuation
Sabah · 2.7% of €24MEstimated market value
€640K
Sabah#15of 31
Squad share2.7%€24M
Most valuable · Sabah
- #1
- #2
- #3Orphé Mbina€1M
- #4
- #15Zinédine Ould Khaled€640K
Contract & transfers
- Contract until 8 mo
- Jun 30, 2027
- Latest move
- Free07/2025 · Sabah
Career · goals by team
| Team | Apps | Goals | A | G/App | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Angers SCO19/20–24/25 | 46 | 1 | 2 | 0.02 | 6.72 |
Sabah25/26– | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Club career
- 60
- Apps
- 1
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 0.02
- G/App
League · 6 seasons
best 23/24 6.880
0
0
1
0
0
19/2020/2122/2323/2424/2525/26
Bars: goals · line: average rating
Honours & transfers
1 titles- 1× National 3: Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
Transfers
- 07/2025Free
- 07/2019Angers SCO II → Angers SCO
- 07/2018Angers U19 → Angers SCO II
All matches
Last 11 matches
Nov 2, 2025 — Nov 2, 2026
| Date | Opponent | Result | Mins | G | A | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 22 | 2 - 1 | 65' | - | - | - | - | 6.0 | |
May 17 | 1 - 2 | 57' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
May 8 | 0 - 1 | 25' | - | - | - | - | 6.9 | |
Apr 18 | 1 - 0 | 35' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Mar 19 | 3 - 1 | 6' | - | - | - | - | 6.3 | |
Mar 14 | 5 - 0 | 24' | - | - | - | - | 6.6 | |
Mar 10 | 7 - 1 | 23' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
Mar 5 | 3 - 3 | 10' | - | - | - | - | - | |
Feb 16 | 1 - 0 | 9' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Feb 8 | 4 - 1 | 14' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
Feb 4 | 0 - 0 | 24' | - | - | - | - | - |
4 months • 11 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Angers SCO
2019/2020 - 2024/2025
46120.021,7636.72
Sabah
2025/2026 - now
14010.004376.45
Total
60130.022,200
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Angers SCO II
2018/2019
24200.081,952-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sabah
25/26
14014370.21——6.45
Angers SCO
24/25
10003390.001—6.57
Angers SCO
23/24
26121,2280.223—6.87
Angers SCO
22/23
40047———6.38
Angers SCO
20/21
40089—1—6.42
Angers SCO
19/20
20060———6.73
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Angers SCO II
20/21
4003400.00——-
Angers SCO II
19/20
12009460.001—-
Angers SCO II
18/19
8206660.27——-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | National 3: Bourgogne-Franche-Comté | 8 | 666 | 2 | 0 | 0.27 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 1 | 1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.73 |
| 2019/2020 | CFA Group B | 12 | 946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 1 | 3 | 35 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.36 |
| 2020/2021 | CFA Group D | 4 | 340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | CFA Group D | 7 | 470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 1 | 4 | 47 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.38 |
| 2022/2023 | CFA Group D | 7 | 522 | 1 | 0 | 0.17 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 2 | 24 | 1138 | 1 | 2 | 0.24 | 6.88 |
| 2023/2024 | CFA Group B | 1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 1 | 10 | 339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League (Azerbaijan) | 10 | 331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
Zinédine Ould Khaled: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.88Ligue 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.45Premier League (Azerbaijan)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.11 G+A per 904 goals + 2 assists across 12 league seasons (per-90 from 4957 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 12 (2018–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 25thrating 6.88 vs 124 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #66 of 1241 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 61st0.24 per 90
Cohort: 124 Ligue 2 midfielders, 2023/2024, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
National 3: Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
1x Winner(2018/2019)
1x