RR
Rauf Rüstamli
€608KMarket Value
Rauf Rüstamli
€608KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
22
Nov 1, 2003
178 cm
Height
0.05
Goals/Match
16
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.5
Season Score
22
Nov 1, 2003
178 cm
Height
0.05
Goals/Match
16
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 9
- Avg Rating
- 6.50
rating
6.69+0.33(+5.3%)
Last 22 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.72
Low
6.29
Avg
6.69
G+A
4
Wins6
Draws4
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
May 2026 | 3 | 241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.29 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 245 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.75 | 7.72 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
9 months • 22 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Şamaxı FK
2024/2025
31000.001,6706.67
Karvan
2025/2026
25310.121,2406.61
Sabah
2023/2024 - now
3000.00686.65
Total
59310.052,978
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Azerbaijan
2025
1000.0056.46
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Qabala U19
2021/2022
2000.00152-
FK Qəbələ II
2022/2023
1000.00—-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sabah
26/27
1009—006.50
Karvan
25/26
25311,2400.29206.61
Şamaxı FK
24/25
31001,6700.00306.67
Sabah
23/24
20059—006.73
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Azerbaijan
2025
1005—106.46
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
FK Qəbələ II
22/23
10———01-
Qabala U19
21/22
20—1520.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | Premier League (Azerbaijan) | 1 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League (Azerbaijan) | 2 | 59 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.73 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League (Azerbaijan) | 30 | — | 0 | — | — | 6.67 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League (Azerbaijan) | 25 | 1240 | 3 | 1 | 0.29 | 6.61 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League (Azerbaijan) | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.5 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
23
Full match
17
Substituted off
17
From Bench
Rauf Rüstamli: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.67Premier League (Azerbaijan)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.61Premier League (Azerbaijan)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.28 G+A per 903 goals + 1 assist across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 1308 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 72ndrating 6.61 vs 65 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #17 of 653 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 66th0.29 per 90
Cohort: 65 Premier League (Azerbaijan) midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(22)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 22
Rival National Teams(3)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
