YM
Yusuke Minagawa
€240KMarket Value
Yusuke Minagawa
€240KMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
35
Oct 9, 1991
186 cm
Height
0.33
Goals/Match
13
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.9
Season Score
35
Oct 9, 1991
186 cm
Height
0.33
Goals/Match
13
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 3
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 76
- Avg Rating
- 6.91
rating
6.95-0.58(-7.9%)
Last 27 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
8.20
Low
6.47
Avg
6.95
G+A
13
Wins9
Draws6
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 4 | 265 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.73 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 7.31 |
May 2026 | 3 | 259 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 252 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.98 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 202 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.00 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 360 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1.00 | 7.40 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.00 | 8.20 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.13 |
9 months • 27 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
2019
87820.092,8006.88
Vegalta Sendai
2021 - 2022
57650.112,3176.79
Naga World
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
472740.573,0457.04
Yokohama
2019 - 2020
45420.091,9166.89
Roasso Kumamoto
2018
411100.273,273-
Renofa Yamaguchi
2023
31220.061,397-
Negeri Sembilan
2026/2027 - now
5200.403456.80
Anagennisi Karditsas
2017/2018
5000.00—-
Total
31860150.1915,093
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Japan
2014
1000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Negeri Sembilan
26/27
3102270.40006.91
Negeri Sembilan
25/26
2101180.76006.63
Naga World
25/26
291332,3960.60007.08
Naga World
24/25
181416492.08006.98
Renofa Yamaguchi
2023
31221,3970.2630-
Vegalta Sendai
2022
35541,4110.5710-
Vegalta Sendai
2021
22119060.20006.79
Yokohama
2020
29321,1530.39006.89
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
2019
101—3570.25216.78
Yokohama
2019
161—7630.1200-
Roasso Kumamoto
2018
4111—3,2730.3030-
Anagennisi Karditsas
17/18
50———00-
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
2017
242—1,2890.14206.92
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
2016
28325400.8300-
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
2015
142—2680.6700-
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
2014
110—3460.0000-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Japan
2014
10—900.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | J1 League | 10 | 342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015 | J1 League | 5 | 39 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016 | J1 League | 19 | 207 | 1 | 0 | 0.43 | — |
| 2017 | J1 League | 18 | 777 | 1 | 0 | 0.12 | 6.92 |
| 2018 | J2-League | 41 | 3273 | 11 | 0 | 0.3 | — |
| 2019 | J2-League | 16 | 763 | 1 | 0 | 0.12 | — |
| 2019 | J1 League | 5 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2020 | J1 League | 29 | 1153 | 3 | 2 | 0.39 | 6.89 |
| 2021 | J1 League | 15 | 410 | 0 | 1 | 0.22 | 6.79 |
| 2022 | J2-League | 33 | 1321 | 5 | 4 | 0.61 | — |
| 2023 | J2-League | 30 | 1330 | 2 | 2 | 0.27 | — |
| 2024/2025 | C-League | 8 | 649 | 14 | 1 | 2.08 | 6.98 |
| 2025/2026 | C-League | 29 | 2396 | 13 | 2 | 0.56 | 7.08 |
| 2026/2027 | Super League (Malaysia) | 3 | 227 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 6.91 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
79
Full match
75
Substituted off
99
From Bench
Yusuke Minagawa: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-13
- Yusuke Minagawa's 0.49 goals per 90 in the C-League 2025/2026 is the best of 5 league seasons on record with 900+ minutes.13 goals in 2,396 minutes; previous best 0.34 in J2-League 2022.
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 7.08C-League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2019 · 6.77J1 League
- Rating trend
- +0.19last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.44 G+A per 9052 goals + 12 assists across 14 league seasons (per-90 from 12980 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 14 (2014–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
- Rating percentile
- 55thrating 7.08 vs 11 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #3 of 1113 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 45th0.56 per 90
Cohort: 11 C-League forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50






