YH
Y. Hirano
€704KMarket Value
Y. Hirano
€704KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
30
Mar 11, 1996
174 cm
Height
24
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
30
Mar 11, 1996
174 cm
Height
24
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 3
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 79
- Avg Rating
- 6.74
rating
6.77+0.30(+4.5%)
Last 12 matches
Oct 11, 2025 — Oct 11, 2026
High
7.24
Low
6.33
Avg
6.77
G+A
3
Wins3
Draws5
Losses4
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 4 | 303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.93 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
May 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.33 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 160 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 7.24 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
6 months • 12 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Mito Hollyhock
2018 - 2021
68100.014,681-
Urawa Reds
2021 - 2023
48020.002,6366.85
Cerezo Osaka
2024 - 2025
14100.075566.60
Negeri Sembilan
2025/2026 - now
12030.009016.75
Total
142250.018,774
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Negeri Sembilan
26/27
3002360.00006.74
Negeri Sembilan
25/26
9036650.41116.76
Cerezo Osaka
2024
14105560.16016.60
Urawa Reds
2023
150—5540.00006.65
Urawa Reds
2022
130—6290.00206.88
Urawa Reds
2021
20021,4530.12306.98
Mito Hollyhock
2021
190—1,6190.0040-
Mito Hollyhock
2020
240—1,5620.0050-
Mito Hollyhock
2019
200—1,2830.0010-
Mito Hollyhock
2018
51—2170.4110-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | J2-League | 5 | 217 | 1 | 0 | 0.41 | — |
| 2019 | J2-League | 20 | 1283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020 | J2-League | 24 | 1562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021 | J1 League | 13 | 1004 | 0 | 2 | 0.18 | 6.98 |
| 2021 | J2-League | 19 | 1619 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022 | J1 League | 9 | 481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2023 | J1 League | 7 | 80 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.65 |
| 2024 | J1 League | 10 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 2025/2026 | Super League (Malaysia) | 7 | 542 | 0 | 3 | 0.5 | 6.72 |
| 2026/2027 | Super League (Malaysia) | 3 | 236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
16
Full match
15
Substituted off
23
From Bench
Y. Hirano: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2021 · 6.98J1 League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024 · 6.6J1 League
- Rating trend
- -0.17last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.07 G+A per 901 goal + 5 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 7210 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 87thrating 6.72 vs 71 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #43 of 710 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 79th0.5 per 90
Cohort: 71 Super League (Malaysia) midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
Emperor Cup
1x Winner(2021)
1x
Super Cup
1x Winner(2022)
1x



