Skip to content
RK

Roasso Kumamoto

0.9
Goals/avg
31%
Win
46%
Draw
23%
Loss
52%
Possession
11.5
Shots/avg
4.2
On target
5.3
Corners/avg
10.4
Fouls/avg
0.9
Cards/avg
17%
Home win
43%
Away win
Card stats based on2026/2027·
(13 matches · 4-6-3)

Roasso Kumamoto Fixtures & Results

1 / 1
Not Started
Kamatamare SanukiKamatamare Sanuki
Roasso KumamotoRoasso Kumamoto
Not Started
Roasso KumamotoRoasso Kumamoto
EhimeEhime
Full Time
Rayluck ShigaRayluck Shiga
0
Roasso KumamotoRoasso Kumamoto
0
Full Time
Roasso KumamotoRoasso Kumamoto
0
Kawasaki FrontaleKawasaki Frontale
1
Full Time
ThespaKusatsu GunmaThespaKusatsu Gunma
0
Roasso KumamotoRoasso Kumamoto
1
Full Time
Roasso KumamotoRoasso Kumamoto
0
Matsumoto YamagaMatsumoto Yamaga
0
Full Time
Fukushima UnitedFukushima United
1
Roasso KumamotoRoasso Kumamoto
2
Full Time
Roasso KumamotoRoasso Kumamoto
2
Nara ClubNara Club
2
J3-League

J3-League

2026/2027
#TeamMWDLGFGAGDPForm
1
Kagoshima UnitedKagoshima United97201910+923
5
OsakaOsaka10451189+917
6
Renofa YamaguchiRenofa Yamaguchi9522137+617
7
Zweigen KanazawaZweigen Kanazawa104241714+314
8
Roasso KumamotoRoasso Kumamoto935174+314
9
Rayluck ShigaRayluck Shiga104241616014
10
Parceiro NaganoParceiro Nagano104241414014
11
GifuGifu94141910+913
20
Kochi UnitedKochi United10127423-195
PromotionPromotion Play-offPossible Relegation
Shots
11.5per matchLatest 11
Last 11 matches
ShotsOn GoalCornersFouls
1M3M6M1YALL
19 Jul 2026 — 02 Oct 2026
High
21
Low
5
Total
126
Goals
12
Wins4
Draws6
Losses3
DateOpponentResultGoalsShotsOn GoalInsideFoulsCornersOffsidesSubsSaves
2 Oct
Rayluck ShigaRayluck Shiga0 - 00113—10————
29 Sept
Kawasaki FrontaleKawasaki Frontale0 - 1094—9————
26 Sept
ThespaKusatsu GunmaThespaKusatsu Gunma0 - 11134—7————
18 Sept
Matsumoto YamagaMatsumoto Yamaga0 - 00113—10————
12 Sept
Fukushima UnitedFukushima United1 - 22135—10————
6 Sept
Nara ClubNara Club2 - 22169—18————
2 Sept
Oita TrinitaOita Trinita2 - 0284—10————
30 Aug
Kochi UnitedKochi United0 - 22125—14————
22 Aug
Parceiro NaganoParceiro Nagano0 - 10216—7————
19 Aug
Gainare TottoriGainare Tottori2 - 22———10————
View all 13 matches

Squad

Manager: Tomohiro Katanosaka
Players: 30Foreign: 2U-23: 13

Goalkeepers (4)

#PlayerAppGA
23Yuya Sato00-
1Shibuki Sato900
16Hiromu Musha---
21Haruki NishimuraU2300-

Defenders (7)

#PlayerAppGA
26Shumpei TodaU23300
30Shia NagashimaU2300-
35Soma Ito---
2Kohei Kuroki00-
41Yuki Omoto801
24Te-ha RiU23910
5Keita KobayashiU23900

Midfielders (14)

#PlayerAppGA
28Yuki YoshiokaU23---
4Rei YakushidaU23700
25Kenichi NasuU23900
29Naoya MishinaU23910
34Toya NakajimaU23---
17Sota Nagai800
13Akira IihoshiU23720
15Shohei Mishima400
7Koya Fujii800
3Ryotaro Onishi500
39Ryotaro Ishida200
27Keita Negishi200
11Rearu WatanabeU23300
37Hideatsu Ozawa710

Attackers (5)

#PlayerAppGA
10Yuto KatoriU23910
14Ora Ishihara711
22Eitaro Matsuda400
9Jeong-min Bae900
19Izumi Miyata100

Roasso Kumamoto: season 2026/2027 in numbers

Form3W 5D 1LLast 9 league games

  1. Drew0-0@ Sagamihara
  2. Drew0-0Tochigi
  3. Lost0-1Parceiro Nagano
  4. Won2-0@ Kochi United
  5. Drew2-2Nara Club
  6. Won2-1@ Fukushima United
  7. Drew0-0Matsumoto Yamaga
  8. Won1-0@ ThespaKusatsu Gunma
  9. Drew0-0@ Rayluck Shiga
1.56points per game14 of 27 possible points
1drew the last gamecurrent run
0games in a row scoringconceded in 0 in a row
6unbeaten: best run30 Aug – 2 Oct
3without a win: worst run8 Aug – 22 Aug

How often9 games

Clean sheets67%6 of 9
Failed to score56%5 of 9
Both teams scored22%2 of 9

Home and away

Home · 4 gamesAway · 5 games
0.75Points per game2.2
0-3-1Won · drawn · lost3-2-0
2Goals scored5
3Goals conceded1

Who scores the goals8 goals by players · J3-League 2026/2027

  1. Akira Iihoshi2 · 25%
  2. Masato Handai1 · 13%
  3. Ora Ishihara1 · 13%
  4. Everyone else4 · 50%

League table: #8 of 203W 5D 1L · 7 scored, 4 conceded

#TeamPGDPts
6Renofa Yamaguchi9+617
7Zweigen Kanazawa10+314
8Roasso Kumamoto9+314
9Rayluck Shiga10014
10Parceiro Nagano10014
0.78goals scored per game#19 of 20 · league avg 1.48
0.44goals conceded per game#1 of 20 (fewest = #1)

How we calculate this