TS
Takumi Sasaki
€800KMarket Value
Takumi Sasaki
€800KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
28
Mar 30, 1998
166 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
6.5
Season Score
28
Mar 30, 1998
166 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Goals
- —
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.60+0.08(+1.2%)
Last 19 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
8.30
Low
6.29
Avg
6.60
G+A
8
Wins5
Draws9
Losses5
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 2026 | 3 | 163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 161 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.38 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 156 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1.00 | 8.30 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.34 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 245 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.29 |
8 months • 19 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Negeri Sembilan
2024 - now
52580.103,5606.77
Ehime
2022 - 2024
50600.122,646-
Vegalta Sendai
2018 - 2021
38520.131,8726.66
Kamatamare Sanuki
2018
27300.112,165-
Aris
2017/2018
6000.00—-
Renofa Yamaguchi
2019
3000.00258-
Tokushima Vortis
2017
2000.00—-
Total
17819100.1110,501
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Negeri Sembilan
25/26
24341,5350.41106.55
Negeri Sembilan
24/25
4033440.78006.82
Negeri Sembilan
23/24
24211,6810.16306.98
Ehime
2023
222—9420.1940-
Ehime
2022
284—1,7040.2120-
Vegalta Sendai
2021
102—5030.36106.55
Vegalta Sendai
2020
14027160.25106.84
Renofa Yamaguchi
2019
30—2580.0000-
Kamatamare Sanuki
2018
273—2,1650.1250-
Aris
17/18
60———00-
Tokushima Vortis
2017
20———00-
Vegalta Sendai
2017
123—6470.42006.53
Vegalta Sendai
2016
20—6—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | J1 League | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017 | J1 League | 5 | 256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2017 | J2-League | 2 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2018 | J2-League | 27 | 2165 | 3 | 0 | 0.12 | — |
| 2019 | J2-League | 3 | 258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020 | J1 League | 12 | 588 | 0 | 2 | 0.31 | 6.84 |
| 2021 | J1 League | 4 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2022 | J3-League | 28 | 1704 | 4 | 0 | 0.21 | — |
| 2023 | J3-League | 22 | 942 | 2 | 0 | 0.19 | — |
| 2024 | Super League (Malaysia) | 23 | — | 2 | — | — | 6.98 |
| 2025/2026 | Super League (Malaysia) | 24 | 1470 | 3 | 4 | 0.43 | 6.55 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
56
Full match
77
Substituted off
34
From Bench
Takumi Sasaki: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 6.98Super League (Malaysia)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2017 · 6.53J1 League
- Rating trend
- +0.08last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.22 G+A per 9014 goals + 6 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 7506 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2016–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Rating percentile
- 76thrating 6.55 vs 71 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #13 of 713 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 75th0.43 per 90
Cohort: 71 Super League (Malaysia) midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
J3-League
1x Winner(2023)
1x





