Skip to content
YS

Yuma Suzuki

€3MMarket Value
Kashima Antlers
Kashima Antlers
•Attacker•
JapanJapan
7.0
Season Score
30
Apr 26, 1996
182 cm
Height
0.09
Goals/Match
40
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
11
Goals
1
Assists
2
Goal Contributions
3
Mins/game
84
Avg Rating
6.98

rating

6.95+0.82(+12.0%)
Last 16 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.68
Low
6.29
Avg
6.95
G+A
4
Wins10
Draws3
Losses3
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
1881011.007.68
Sep 2026
64790110.006.86
Aug 2026
43560110.006.97
Dec 2025
1900000.006.29
Nov 2025
21800000.006.80
Oct 2025
21731010.507.26
6 months • 16 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

127
Full match
77
Substituted off
21
From Bench

Yuma Suzuki: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-13

  • Yuma Suzuki reached 300 league appearances on record during J1 League 2026/2027.307 league appearances on record across 12 league seasons since 2015; 298 before 2026/2027.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2024 · 7.5J1 League
Lowest-rated season
2017 · 6.99J1 League
Rating trend
-0.11last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.58 G+A per 9098 goals + 46 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 22402 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
11 (2016–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
2

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Gamba OsakaGamba Osaka75202120
GenkGenk61143100
Yokohama F. MarinosYokohama F. Marinos62042020
Vissel KobeVissel Kobe63212010
Urawa RedsUrawa Reds52121000
Standard LiègeStandard Liège54101110
KV KortrijkKV Kortrijk53112000
GentGent51222000
KAS EupenKAS Eupen53112010
KV OostendeKV Oostende51222000
Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge51040100
Avispa FukuokaAvispa Fukuoka53200120
MechelenMechelen53022020
Kashiwa ReysolKashiwa Reysol43100000
AntwerpAntwerp41211000
Sporting CharleroiSporting Charleroi41121010
Zulte-WaregemZulte-Waregem41032010
Suwon BluewingsSuwon Bluewings42110210
Shonan BellmareShonan Bellmare43011200
AnderlechtAnderlecht40040000
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer Value History

Last Transfer: €2M

Transfer History

Jan 9, 2022Transfer€2M
Jul 27, 2019Transfer
Trophies