TK
Tae-hyeon Kim
€1MMarket Value
Tae-hyeon Kim
€1MMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
26
Sep 17, 2000
186 cm
Height
3
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.9
Season Score
26
Sep 17, 2000
186 cm
Height
3
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 84
- Avg Rating
- 6.87
rating
6.81+0.33(+4.9%)
Last 21 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.13
Low
6.10
Avg
6.81
G+A
0
Wins11
Draws4
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 4 | 280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.05 |
Sep 2026 | 7 | 473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.10 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.95 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.13 |
7 months • 21 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Vegalta Sendai
2022 - 2023
55210.044,197-
Kashima Antlers
2025 - now
43010.003,3416.88
Sagan Tosu
2024
31000.002,2986.78
Seoul E.
2020
24100.042,1376.94
Ulsan HD
2019 - 2023
12000.004416.59
Daejeon Citizen
2019
11000.00904-
Total
176320.0213,318
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Korea Republic
2025 - now
11000.005706.48
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Korea Republic U23
2020 - 2023
8000.00298-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Kashima Antlers
26/27
8006740.00206.87
Kashima Antlers
2025
35012,6670.03606.88
Sagan Tosu
2024
31002,2980.00716.78
Vegalta Sendai
2023
231—1,6440.0561-
Vegalta Sendai
2022
32112,5530.0751-
Ulsan HD
2021
110—4220.00116.62
Seoul E.
2020
241—2,1370.04506.94
Daejeon Citizen
2019
110—9040.0030-
Ulsan HD
2019
10—19—006.22
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Korea Republic
2026
6003230.00006.46
Korea Republic
2025
5002470.00006.50
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Korea Republic U23
2023
20—69—10-
Korea Republic U23
2022
30—2150.0010-
Korea Republic U23
2020
30—14—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | K League 2 | 11 | 904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020 | K League 2 | 24 | 2137 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 6.94 |
| 2022 | J2-League | 30 | 2443 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | — |
| 2023 | J2-League | 23 | 1644 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
| 2024 | J1 League | 26 | 2118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2025 | J1 League | 30 | 2067 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 6.88 |
| 2026/2027 | J1 League | 5 | 404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
82
Full match
3
Substituted off
25
From Bench
Tae-hyeon Kim: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2020 · 6.94K League 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024 · 6.78J1 League
- Rating trend
- -0.03last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.04 G+A per 903 goals + 2 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 11717 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 47thrating 6.88 vs 148 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #71 of 1480 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 36th0.04 per 90
Cohort: 148 J1 League defenders, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(47)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
1–20 of 47
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won





