YM
Yan Matheus
€1MMarket Value
Yan Matheus
€1MMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
28
Sep 4, 1998
170 cm
Height
18
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.0
Season Score
28
Sep 4, 1998
170 cm
Height
18
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 3
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 50
- Avg Rating
- 7.00
rating
6.93+0.41(+5.9%)
Last 20 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.40
Low
6.40
Avg
6.93
G+A
6
Wins8
Draws3
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 4 | 188 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 7.40 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 110 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.98 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 192 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 7.16 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 136 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.40 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.19 |
9 months • 20 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Yokohama F. Marinos
2022 - 2025
13228310.218,3807.28
Moreirense
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
641370.203,7507.03
Qatar SC
2025/2026
22630.278966.77
Sport Recife
2019 - 2020
22120.051,0436.98
Estoril
2018/2019
13210.15728-
Kashima Antlers
2026/2027 - now
6030.002987.00
Vitória
2015 - 2016
5010.0046.83
Total
26450480.1915,099
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Kashima Antlers
26/27
6032980.91007.00
Qatar SC
25/26
22638960.90106.77
Yokohama F. Marinos
2025
34862,4980.50107.23
Yokohama F. Marinos
2024
5412143,6040.65407.41
Yokohama F. Marinos
2023
397112,1810.74107.20
Yokohama F. Marinos
2022
51—970.93006.94
Moreirense
21/22
34942,0490.57607.07
Moreirense
20/21
30431,7010.37106.99
Sport Recife
2020
60—3030.0010-
Sport Recife
2019
16127400.36106.98
Estoril
18/19
13217280.3720-
Vitória
2016
20—4—006.83
Vitória
2015
30———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Serie B | 3 | — | 0 | 1 | — | — |
| 2018/2019 | Liga Portugal 2 | 13 | 728 | 2 | 1 | 0.37 | — |
| 2019 | Serie B | 16 | 740 | 1 | 2 | 0.36 | 6.98 |
| 2020/2021 | Liga Portugal | 28 | 1572 | 4 | 3 | 0.4 | 6.99 |
| 2021/2022 | Liga Portugal | 31 | 1790 | 6 | 4 | 0.5 | 7.07 |
| 2022 | J1 League | 5 | 97 | 1 | 0 | 0.93 | 6.94 |
| 2023 | J1 League | 32 | 1788 | 6 | 11 | 0.86 | 7.2 |
| 2024 | J1 League | 35 | 2382 | 5 | 9 | 0.53 | 7.35 |
| 2025 | J1 League | 24 | 1724 | 5 | 3 | 0.42 | 7.09 |
| 2025/2026 | Stars League | 15 | 670 | 0 | 3 | 0.4 | 6.77 |
| 2026/2027 | J1 League | 4 | 143 | 0 | 2 | 1.26 | 6.84 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
23
Full match
65
Substituted off
27
From Bench
Yan Matheus: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-13
- Yan Matheus: 1.83 chances created (key passes) per 90 in J1 League 2025, #3 of 77 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 77 forwards is 1.16 chances created (key passes) per 90; Yan Matheus's rate comes from 1,724 minutes in J1 League 2025.
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 7.35J1 League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.77Stars League
- Rating trend
- -0.16last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.53 G+A per 9030 goals + 39 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 11634 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2015–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Rating percentile
- 29thrating 6.77 vs 34 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #32 of 340 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 44th0.4 per 90
Cohort: 34 Stars League forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won








