RO
Ryoya Ogawa
€792KMarket Value
Ryoya Ogawa
€792KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
29
Nov 24, 1996
183 cm
Height
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
29
Nov 24, 1996
183 cm
Height
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 12
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- 6.84
rating
6.92+0.38(+5.8%)
Last 16 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.38
Low
6.61
Avg
6.92
G+A
3
Wins11
Draws2
Losses3
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.99 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 435 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 355 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.10 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.38 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
6 months • 16 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sint-Truiden
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
47350.063,7677.02
Kashima Antlers
2025 - now
30140.031,2576.88
FC Tokyo
2023 - 2024
19300.161,5947.27
Vitória Guimarães
2022/2023
7000.002986.53
Total
103790.076,916
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Japan
2021 - 2022
5010.002407.54
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Tokyo U23
2018 - 2019
12000.001,006-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Kashima Antlers
26/27
1202——306.84
Kashima Antlers
24/25
18121,2570.21106.90
Sint-Truiden
24/25
38233,2200.14307.00
Sint-Truiden
23/24
9125470.49107.08
Vitória Guimarães
22/23
70—2980.00006.53
FC Tokyo
2022
193—1,5940.17107.27
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Japan
2022
3012080.43007.54
Japan
2021
20—32—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Tokyo U23
2019
10—60—10-
Tokyo U23
2018
110—9460.0030-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | J1 League | 18 | 1524 | 0 | 3 | 0.18 | — |
| 2017 | J1 League | 5 | 255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2018 | J1 League | 15 | 1165 | 0 | 2 | 0.15 | 7.1 |
| 2018 | J3-League | 11 | 946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019 | J1 League | 22 | 1980 | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | 7.13 |
| 2019 | J3-League | 1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020 | J1 League | 28 | 2390 | 0 | 2 | 0.08 | 6.97 |
| 2021 | J1 League | 30 | 2517 | 1 | 2 | 0.11 | 7.02 |
| 2022 | J1 League | 15 | 1267 | 2 | 0 | 0.14 | 7.27 |
| 2022/2023 | Liga Portugal | 6 | 208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2023/2024 | Pro League | 7 | 414 | 1 | 2 | 0.65 | 7.08 |
| 2024/2025 | Pro League | 35 | 2977 | 2 | 3 | 0.15 | 7 |
| 2025 | J1 League | 15 | 937 | 0 | 2 | 0.19 | 6.9 |
| 2026/2027 | J1 League | 9 | 796 | 0 | 1 | 0.11 | 6.79 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
57
Full match
13
Substituted off
16
From Bench
Ryoya Ogawa: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Ryoya Ogawa: 0.19 assists per 90 in J1 League 2025, #8 of 117 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 117 defenders is 0.04 assists per 90; Ryoya Ogawa's rate comes from 937 minutes in J1 League 2025.
- Ryoya Ogawa: 1.44 chances created (key passes) per 90 in J1 League 2025, #8 of 117 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 117 defenders is 0.41 chances created (key passes) per 90; Ryoya Ogawa's rate comes from 937 minutes in J1 League 2025.
- Best-rated season
- 2022 · 7.27J1 League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 6.53Liga Portugal
- Rating trend
- -0.16last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.13 G+A per 907 goals + 18 assists across 14 league seasons (per-90 from 17436 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 14 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won



