Skip to content
IY

Ikhwan Yazek

€1MMarket Value
Negeri Sembilan
Negeri Sembilan
Attacker
MalaysiaMalaysia
6.6
Season Score
26
Aug 25, 2000
161 cm
Height
Card stats based on
2025/2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 23/24
All Competitions
19Matches
0Goals
0Assists
0Goal Contributions
40Mins/game
6.59Avg Rating
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

2
Full match
11
Substituted off
13
From Bench

Ikhwan Yazek — computed career insights

Career figures, computed
Career involvement (league)
0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 2 league seasons (per-90 from 1009 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
2 (2023–2024)
Clubs with recorded appearances
2
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
13thrating 6.59 vs 47 rated peers
Goals rank
#42 of 480 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
10th0 per 90

Cohort: 48 Super League (Malaysia) forwards, 2024, min. 450 minutes. Computed by ranking the full league corpus, not taken from any feed.

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-08-28

Rival Clubs(11)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
PahangPahang22000000
KedahKedah21100000
Perak FAPerak FA20110020
SabahSabah20020000
SelangorSelangor20020000
Kelantan UnitedKelantan United21010000
Johor Darul Ta'zimJohor Darul Ta'zim10010000
TerengganuTerengganu10010000
PDRMPDRM10010000
Kuala Lumpur City FCKuala Lumpur City FC10010000
Pulau PinangPulau Pinang10010000

About Ikhwan Yazek

Ikhwan Yazek's 18 outings in the 2024 Super League (Malaysia) (756 minutes) produced no goals and no assists. That season graded out at an average match rating of 6.59. Ranked among the 48 Super League (Malaysia) forwards who played 450+ minutes in 2024, he lands in the 13th percentile for match rating, with a goals rank of 42nd of 48.

Between 2023 and 2024 he accumulated 2 league seasons across 2 clubs.

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Ikhwan Yazek play?
Ikhwan Yazek plays as an Attacker for Negeri Sembilan in the Super League (Malaysia).
What team does Ikhwan Yazek play for?
Ikhwan Yazek currently plays for Negeri Sembilan in the Super League (Malaysia). The Malaysia international has established himself as an important member of the squad.
How old is Ikhwan Yazek?
Ikhwan Yazek is 26 years old, born on August 25, 2000. He is a Malaysia national.
How tall is Ikhwan Yazek?
Ikhwan Yazek is 161 cm tall.
What nationality is Ikhwan Yazek?
Ikhwan Yazek is from Malaysia and represents them at international level. At club level, he plays for Negeri Sembilan.