Skip to content
AC

Atlantic Cup

EuropeEurope
Start Date
2024-01-30
End Date
2024-02-09
3.60
GOALS AVG
15
MATCHES
12
TEAMS
53%
HOME WINS
0%
DRAW
47%
AWAY WINS
Card stats based onAtlantic Cup2024

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPTSForm
1
Silkeborg IF
Silkeborg IF
330083+59
2
Real Salt Lake
Real Salt Lake
320152+36
3
Fredrikstad
Fredrikstad
320141+36
4
FC København
FC København
320197+26
5
Brøndby IF
Brøndby IF
32015506
6
Mafra
Mafra
110071+63
7
Beijing Guoan
Beijing Guoan
110010+13
8
Molde
Molde
210134-13
9
IFK Göteborg
IFK Göteborg
3102611-53
10
FC Midtjylland
FC Midtjylland
200213-20
11
Elfsborg
Elfsborg
3003510-50
12
KÍ
300307-70

Fixtures

Matches

No matches found for this season

Top Scorers

Player Stats

#TeamName
Apps
Minutes
Goals
Assists
Pass %
Rating
1
Fredrikstad
Philip Sandvik Aukland218000--
2
Fredrikstad
Sondre Sørløkk218000--
3
Fredrikstad
Patrick Metcalfe218000--
4
Fredrikstad
J. Magnússon218000--
5
Fredrikstad
Maxwell Woledzi218000--
6
Fredrikstad
Jonathan Fischer218000--
7
Fredrikstad
Sigurd Kvile217000--
8
FC København
Lukas Lerager 216400--
9
FC København
Peter Ankersen213600--
10
Brøndby IF
Rasmus Lauritsen211710--
11
FC København
Victor Froholdt211600--
12
FC København
Denis Vavro211400--
13
Fredrikstad
Oscar Aga211200--
14
Fredrikstad
Brandur Hendriksson110820--
15
Brøndby IF
Clement Bischoff210400--
16
Real Salt Lake
Anderson Julio19030--
17
FC København
Jordan Larsson19011--
18
Brøndby IF
Jacob Rasmussen19010--
19
Molde
Eirik Haugan19010--
20
Fredrikstad
Stian Stray Molde19010--
21
Molde
Fredrik Gulbrandsen17410--
22
FC Midtjylland
Mads Bech Sörensen0010--
23
Molde
Veton Berisha11610--
Showing 23 of 23

Tournament Overview

Current Season 2024

Current leader
Silkeborg IF9 points
Top scorer

Key Dates

Season runs from January 30, 2024 to February 9, 2024

Transfer windows: Summer (Jun-Aug), Winter (Jan)

Teams Competing

12 teams compete in the Atlantic Cup 2024

Historical Seasons

20272026202520242023+4 View all seasons

About Atlantic Cup

The Atlantic Cup ranks among Europe's football competitions — a cup competition by format. The edition covered here is 2024. Top of the final standings: Silkeborg IF, on 9 points (3W-0D-0L). Fredrik Gulbrandsen (Molde) finished as top scorer on 1 goal. Over 15 matches, the goals-per-game average came to 3.6. The outcome pattern read: 53% for the hosts, 0% shared, 47% for the visitors.

In the Atlantic Cup 2024, Silkeborg IF led the table with 9 points from 3 matches, 3 points clear of second place. They are followed by Real Salt Lake (6) and Fredrikstad (6).

With 1 goal, Fredrik Gulbrandsen (Molde) sat top of the scorer list. Mads Bech Sörensen (FC Midtjylland, 1) and Veton Berisha (Molde, 1) follow in the chart.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who finished top of the Atlantic Cup 2024 standings?
Silkeborg IF finished top of the Atlantic Cup 2024 standings with 9 points from 3 matches (3W, 0D, 0L).
Who is the top scorer in the Atlantic Cup 2024?
Fredrik Gulbrandsen (Molde) is the top scorer in the Atlantic Cup 2024 with 1 goals.
When did the Atlantic Cup 2024 season end?
The Atlantic Cup 2024 season ran from January 30, 2024 to February 9, 2024.