Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Clean sheets
- 1
- Conceded
- 10
- Saves
- 27
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 7.12
rating
6.89-2.05(-27.3%)
Last 27 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.57
Low
5.48
Avg
6.89
G+A
0
Wins6
Draws6
Losses15
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.48 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.53 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.28 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.12 |
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.57 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.32 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.06 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.97 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
11 months • 27 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Fredrikstad
2024 - 2025
5527591545,0007.02
Metz
2025/2026 - now
346671212,9836.91
Hobro
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
2495122,2207.14
Total
1134217727710,203
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Metz
26/27
711063027007.12
Metz
25/26
27--2,353—006.86
Fredrikstad
2025
18--1,650—006.83
Fredrikstad
2024
37--3,350—307.11
Hobro
23/24
20--1,800—007.14
Hobro
22/23
421420000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | First Division (Denmark) | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 32 | — |
| 2023/2024 | First Division (Denmark) | 18 | 1620 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 0.94 | 7.14 |
| 2024 | Eliteserien | 30 | 2630 | 97 | 13 | 35 | 1.2 | 7.11 |
| 2025 | Eliteserien | 17 | 1530 | 53 | 5 | 20 | 1.18 | 6.87 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 1 | 27 | 2353 | 94 | 5 | 56 | 2.14 | 6.86 |
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 2 | 7 | 630 | 27 | 1 | 10 | 1.43 | 7.12 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
118
Full match
0
Substituted off
1
From Bench
Jonathan Fischer: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-13
- Jonathan Fischer reached 100 league appearances on record during Ligue 2 2026/2027.100 league appearances on record across 6 league seasons since 2022; 93 before 2026/2027.
- Clean sheets (league)
- 3030% of 100 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 170
- Saves (league)
- 273
- Conceded per 90
- 1.73over 8853 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.14First Division (Denmark)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.86Ligue 1
- Rating trend
- -0.05last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 8853 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €3.39MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won



