ZS
Zak Swanson
€467KMarket Value
Zak Swanson
€467KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
26
Sep 28, 2000
189 cm
Height
0.18
Goals/Match
22
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
26
Sep 28, 2000
189 cm
Height
0.18
Goals/Match
22
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 11
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 69
- Avg Rating
- 6.69
rating
6.99+0.10(+1.4%)
Last 35 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
8.03
Low
6.50
Avg
6.99
G+A
5
Wins11
Draws6
Losses18
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 236 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.93 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 216 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.83 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 273 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.19 |
Feb 2026 | 6 | 471 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 7.18 |
Jan 2026 | 6 | 512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.08 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 249 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 8.03 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
9 months • 35 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Portsmouth
2022/2023 - now
122850.076,0316.96
MVV Maastricht
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
3000.001706.12
Total
125850.066,201
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Arsenal U23
2018/2019 - 2021/2022
30330.102,382-
Arsenal U18
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
29510.172,108-
Arsenal U21
2019/2020 - 2021/2022
6010.005997.44
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Portsmouth
26/27
11207640.24106.69
Portsmouth
25/26
35212,4070.11406.85
Portsmouth
24/25
3211——506.84
Portsmouth
23/24
19121,1480.24307.19
Portsmouth
22/23
25211,7120.16107.23
MVV Maastricht
20/21
30—1700.00006.12
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Arsenal U23
21/22
13321,0420.4320-
Arsenal U21
21/22
4013890.23007.62
Arsenal U23
19/20
160—1,3280.0040-
Arsenal U21
19/20
20—2100.00007.09
Arsenal U23
18/19
10112—00-
Arsenal U18
18/19
21211,7080.1641-
Arsenal U18
17/18
83—4000.6710-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Premier League U18 | 8 | 400 | 3 | 0 | 0.68 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League U18 | 21 | 1708 | 2 | 1 | 0.16 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League 2 Division One | 1 | 12 | 0 | 1 | — | — |
| 2019/2020 | Premier League 2 Division One | 14 | 1150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League 2 Division One | 12 | 952 | 2 | 2 | 0.38 | — |
| 2022/2023 | League One (England) | 15 | 1028 | 1 | 1 | 0.18 | 7.13 |
| 2023/2024 | League One (England) | 12 | 584 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship (England) | 30 | 1990 | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | 6.83 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship (England) | 33 | 2244 | 2 | 1 | 0.12 | 6.89 |
| 2026/2027 | Championship (England) | 10 | 704 | 2 | 0 | 0.26 | 6.73 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
52
Full match
45
Substituted off
29
From Bench
Zak Swanson: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Zak Swanson: 4.05 tackles + interceptions per 90 in the Championship (England) 2025/2026, #12 of 164 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 164 midfielders is 2.60 tackles + interceptions per 90; Zak Swanson's rate comes from 2,244 minutes in the Championship (England) 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 7.13League One (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.73Championship (England)
- Rating trend
- -0.21last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.17 G+A per 9013 goals + 7 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 10772 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won



