EA
Ebou Adams
€704KMarket Value
Ebou Adams
€704KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
30
Jan 15, 1996
178 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
38
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
30
Jan 15, 1996
178 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
38
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 52
- Avg Rating
- 6.82
rating
6.94-0.36(-5.1%)
Last 37 matches
Oct 8, 2025 — Oct 8, 2026
High
7.32
Low
6.18
Avg
6.94
G+A
5
Wins11
Draws7
Losses19
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 4 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 249 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 7.11 |
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.18 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
Feb 2026 | 6 | 521 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.32 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 388 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 7.08 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.18 |
10 months • 37 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Forest Green Rovers
2019/2020 - 2021/2022
1211090.0810,1787.25
Derby County
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
89820.097,0707.09
Ebbsfleet United
2018/2019
36000.002,384-
Portsmouth
2025/2026 - now
24320.131,6506.96
Leyton Orient
2017/2018
20100.051,699-
Cardiff City
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
13000.004866.76
Shrewsbury Town
2017/2018
8010.00192-
Braintree Town
2016/2017
4000.00252-
Total
31522140.0723,911
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Gambia
2019 - now
25100.041,5536.63
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Norwich City U23
2016/2017
1101.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Portsmouth
26/27
8114110.44206.96
Derby County
25/26
26101,6510.05906.87
Portsmouth
25/26
16211,2390.2230-
Derby County
24/25
46613,9850.161207.19
Cardiff City
23/24
130—4860.00406.76
Derby County
23/24
17111,4340.13607.16
Forest Green Rovers
21/22
41313,4630.101617.32
Forest Green Rovers
20/21
40333,4210.161237.14
Forest Green Rovers
19/20
40453,2940.251007.28
Ebbsfleet United
18/19
36002,3840.00110-
Shrewsbury Town
17/18
8011920.4710-
Leyton Orient
17/18
20101,6990.0581-
Braintree Town
16/17
4002520.0011-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Gambia
2027
2001110.00106.27
Gambia
2026
9105640.16106.47
Gambia
2025
6003170.00206.90
Gambia
2023
30—2080.00016.73
Gambia
2021
30—2170.00106.70
Gambia
2019
20—1360.0010-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Norwich City U23
16/17
11—901.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | Enterprise National League (England) | 3 | 178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | League One (England) | 5 | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | Enterprise National League (England) | 16 | 1375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Enterprise National League (England) | 34 | 2234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | League Two (England) | 34 | 2761 | 4 | 4 | 0.26 | 7.28 |
| 2020/2021 | League Two (England) | 38 | 3211 | 3 | 3 | 0.17 | 7.15 |
| 2021/2022 | League Two (England) | 37 | 3083 | 3 | 0 | 0.09 | 7.32 |
| 2023/2024 | Championship (England) | 11 | 306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2023/2024 | League One (England) | 17 | 1434 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | 7.16 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship (England) | 44 | 3791 | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 7.19 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship (England) | 39 | 2699 | 3 | 1 | 0.13 | 6.92 |
| 2026/2027 | Championship (England) | 7 | 321 | 1 | 1 | 0.56 | 6.96 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
85
Full match
26
Substituted off
24
From Bench
Ebou Adams: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-08
- Ebou Adams: 8.07 duels won per 90 in the Championship (England) 2025/2026, #2 of 164 midfielders with 900+ minutes.Cohort median 4.94; Ebou Adams played 2,699 minutes. Cohort: 164 Championship (England) midfielders with this stat on record, 2025/2026.
- Ebou Adams: 4.67 tackles + interceptions per 90 in the Championship (England) 2025/2026, #3 of 164 midfielders with 900+ minutes.Cohort median 2.60; Ebou Adams played 2,699 minutes. Cohort: 164 Championship (England) midfielders with this stat on record, 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 7.32League Two (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.71Championship (England)
- Rating trend
- -0.2last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.13 G+A per 9021 goals + 10 assists across 12 league seasons (per-90 from 21410 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 12 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
- Rating percentile
- 78thrating 6.92 vs 205 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #57 of 2053 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 33rd0.13 per 90
Cohort: 205 Championship (England) midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50









