YS
Yan Souto
€433KMarket Value
Yan Souto
€433KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
25
Oct 5, 2001
188 cm
Height
0.05
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026
6.8
Season Score
25
Oct 5, 2001
188 cm
Height
0.05
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 23
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 85
- Avg Rating
- 6.77
rating
6.67-0.16(-2.5%)
Last 23 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.13
Low
6.26
Avg
6.67
G+A
1
Wins11
Draws6
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.99 |
Jun 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.86 |
May 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.13 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
10 months • 23 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Goiás
2022 - 2024
35100.032,4176.85
Botafogo PB
2026 - now
23100.041,9546.77
Criciúma
2025
21000.006046.63
Vitória
2023
14000.009046.79
Juventude
2024 - 2025
5100.202436.80
Floresta
2021/2022
5000.00269-
CRB
2025
30-0.00—-
Total
106300.036,391
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Botafogo PB
2026
231—1,9540.05606.77
Criciúma
2025
21006040.00306.63
CRB
2025
30———20-
Goiás
2024
17001,4210.00106.83
Juventude
2024
5102430.37006.80
Vitória
2023
140—9040.00706.79
Goiás
2023
50—2120.00106.36
Goiás
2022
131—7840.11307.06
Floresta
21/22
50—2690.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Serie A | 8 | 612 | 1 | 0 | 0.15 | 6.94 |
| 2023 | Serie B | 14 | 904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2024 | Serie A | 4 | 237 | 1 | 0 | 0.38 | 6.87 |
| 2024 | Serie B | 4 | 221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2025 | Serie B | 20 | 585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2026 | Serie C | 19 | 1654 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 6.79 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
25
Full match
6
Substituted off
21
From Bench
Yan Souto: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2022 · 6.94Serie A
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.65Serie B
- Rating trend
- -0.14last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.06 G+A per 903 goals + 0 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 4213 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
Serie B
1x Winner(2023)
1x
Goiano 1
1x Winner(2023)
1x






