MW
Max Walef
€300KMarket Value
Max Walef
€300KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
32
Oct 23, 1993
186 cm
Height
Card stats based on2026
6.5
Season Score
32
Oct 23, 1993
186 cm
Height
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Clean sheets
- 2
- Conceded
- 15
- Saves
- 20
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.50
rating
6.50-1.12(-16.8%)
Last 9 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.57
Low
5.53
Avg
6.50
G+A
0
Wins3
Draws1
Losses5
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.53 |
Apr 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.57 |
3 months • 9 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Fortaleza
2013 - 2022
237119401,9826.99
Al Najma
2024/2025
18712271,5306.84
Dnipro-1
2022/2023
18818—1,620-
Inter de Limeira
2024
1161379907.75
Botafogo PB
2026/2027
9215208106.50
Total
7930177946,932
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Botafogo PB
2026
921181011206.50
Al Najma
24/25
186111,53019206.84
Inter de Limeira
23/24
116139907107.75
Dnipro-1
22/23
188131,620—00-
Fortaleza
2022
17--1,530—106.90
Fortaleza
2020
3--239—107.18
Fortaleza
2018
32202134007.31
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Serie B | 3 | 213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.31 |
| 2020 | Serie A | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.85 |
| 2022 | Serie A | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League (Ukraine) | 16 | 1440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Division 1 | 15 | 1350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2026 | Serie C | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
72
Full match
1
Substituted off
0
From Bench
Max Walef: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.67Division 1
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.36Serie C
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 4083 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won
Championships
Copa do Nordeste
2x Winner(2019, 2021/2022)
2x
Serie B
1x Winner(2018)
1x




