V
Vaz
€400KMarket Value
Vaz
€400KMarket Value
6.4
Season Score
29
Jul 28, 1997
193 cm
Height
0.08
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026
6.4
Season Score
29
Jul 28, 1997
193 cm
Height
0.08
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 11
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 40
- Avg Rating
- 6.36
rating
6.36+0.45(+7.4%)
Last 10 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
6.64
Low
6.05
Avg
6.36
G+A
1
Wins4
Draws2
Losses4
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 2026 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
May 2026 | 1 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.05 |
Apr 2026 | 7 | 352 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | 6.37 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
4 months • 10 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Velo Clube
2024 - 2025
20500.251,5086.47
Floresta
2025
19100.051,2266.49
Botafogo PB
2026/2027
11100.094356.36
Água Santa
2024
7000.00360-
Comercial
2023/2024
7000.00540-
Independiente FSJ
2021 - 2023
3000.00—-
Total
67700.104,069
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Botafogo PB
2026
11104350.21006.36
Floresta
2025
19101,2260.07206.49
Velo Clube
2025
4002180.00106.47
Água Santa
2024
70—3600.0020-
Velo Clube
2024
165—1,2900.3531-
Comercial
2023
7005400.0000-
Independiente FSJ
2023
20———20-
Independiente FSJ
2022
10———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Serie C | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024 | Paulista A2 | 1 | — | 5 | — | — | — |
| 2024 | Serie D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2025 | Serie C | 19 | 1226 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | 6.49 |
| 2026 | Serie C | 6 | 138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.29 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
23
Full match
6
Substituted off
21
From Bench
Vaz: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025 · 6.49Serie C
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.29Serie C
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.05 G+A per 906 goals + 0 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 1746 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Rating percentile
- 86thrating 6.49 vs 109 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #13 of 1091 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 62nd0.07 per 90
Cohort: 109 Serie C defenders, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50




