WG
Walter González
Walter González
6.6
Season Score
31
May 21, 1995
185 cm
Height
0.05
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.6
Season Score
31
May 21, 1995
185 cm
Height
0.05
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 21
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 25
- Avg Rating
- 6.62
rating
6.93+0.12(+1.9%)
Last 27 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.75
Low
6.36
Avg
6.93
G+A
4
Wins8
Draws5
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.36 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.89 |
May 2026 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 282 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.50 | 7.75 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
11 months • 27 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Olimpia
2014 - 2023
1132850.254,6236.79
Sportivo Luqueño
2025 - now
631040.163,0816.90
Arouca
2015/2016 - 2016/2017
581340.223,1257.34
Guaraní
2024
411140.271,7056.73
Everton
2019 - 2020
27600.221,3286.87
León
2018/2019
27600.221,1126.85
Houston Leones
2019/2020
18400.22541-
Pachuca
2017/2018 - 2020/2021
13100.083926.75
Santa Clara
2022/2023
6000.003976.70
Total
36679170.2216,304
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sportivo Luqueño
2026
21105340.17206.62
Sportivo Luqueño
2025
42942,5470.461007.04
Guaraní
2024
411141,7050.79526.73
Olimpia
2023
160—6880.00206.66
Santa Clara
22/23
60—3970.00206.70
Olimpia
2022
34941,2650.92306.76
Olimpia
2021
22418100.56206.94
Everton
2020
205—1,0370.43306.90
Houston Leones
2019
18405410.6720-
Everton
2019
71—2910.31006.78
León
18/19
276—1,1120.49616.85
Pachuca
17/18
131—3920.23006.75
Olimpia
2017
201101,3830.7270-
Arouca
16/17
38641,9850.45120-
Arouca
15/16
207—1,1400.55407.34
Olimpia
2015
15404770.7530-
Olimpia
2014
60———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Division 1 | 1 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014 | Division 1: Clausura | 5 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Liga Portugal | 16 | 969 | 7 | 0 | 0.65 | 7.34 |
| 2015 | Division 1 | 7 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2015 | Division 1: Clausura | 8 | 477 | 2 | 0 | 0.38 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Liga Portugal | 33 | 1530 | 5 | 4 | 0.53 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Liga MX | 9 | 202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2017 | Division 1: Clausura | 18 | 1312 | 9 | 0 | 0.62 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Liga MX | 18 | 541 | 4 | 0 | 0.67 | 6.85 |
| 2019 | Primera Division (Chile) | 5 | 168 | 1 | 0 | 0.54 | 6.78 |
| 2019 | USL League Two (United States) | 18 | 541 | 4 | 0 | 0.67 | — |
| 2020 | Primera Division (Chile) | 20 | 1037 | 5 | 0 | 0.43 | 6.9 |
| 2021 | Division 1 | 13 | 484 | 3 | 1 | 0.74 | — |
| 2022 | Division 1 | 25 | 1089 | 8 | 3 | 0.91 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Liga Portugal | 6 | 397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2023 | Division 1 | 12 | 440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024 | Division 1 | 37 | 1569 | 10 | 3 | 0.75 | — |
| 2025 | Division 1 | 36 | 2290 | 8 | 3 | 0.43 | 7.01 |
| 2026 | Division 1 | 21 | 534 | 1 | 0 | 0.17 | 6.62 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
33
Full match
59
Substituted off
131
From Bench
Walter González: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-12
- Walter González reached 300 league appearances on record during the Division 1 2026.308 league appearances on record across 19 league seasons since 2014; 287 before 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2015/2016 · 7.34Liga Portugal
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.62Division 1
- Rating trend
- -0.07last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.54 G+A per 9069 goals + 14 assists across 19 league seasons (per-90 from 13580 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 19 (2014–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won








