Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 24
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 11
- Avg Rating
- 6.63
rating
6.69+6.68(+0.0%)
Last 26 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.06
Low
6.38
Avg
6.69
G+A
4
Wins7
Draws7
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 193 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.92 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
May 2026 | 5 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.66 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 118 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 7.06 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
10 months • 26 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sportivo Luqueño
2025
47920.191,9686.75
Huracán
2023 - now
35000.008386.73
Juventud
2025/2026 - 2026
13100.082546.51
Total
951020.113,060
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Paraguay U23
2024/2025
10130.107416.83
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Juventud
2026
13102540.35006.51
Sportivo Luqueño
2026
112———006.77
Sportivo Luqueño
2025
36721,9680.41316.74
Huracán
2024
14003640.00006.80
Huracán
2023
210—4740.00006.69
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Paraguay U23
2024
10137410.49206.83
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Division 1 | 5 | 208 | 1 | 0 | 0.43 | — |
| 2020 | Division 1 | 3 | 126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021 | Division 1 | 4 | 53 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 9 | 183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2023 | Division 1 | 28 | 2085 | 13 | 3 | 0.69 | — |
| 2024 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 5 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2025 | Division 1 | 31 | 1742 | 7 | 2 | 0.46 | 6.75 |
| 2026 | Division 1 | 9 | 242 | 1 | 0 | 0.37 | 6.77 |
| 2026 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 9 | — | 0 | — | — | 6.4 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
18
Full match
20
Substituted off
55
From Bench
Marcelo Pérez: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-15
- Marcelo Pérez: 3.41 shots per 90 in the Division 1 2025, #3 of 53 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 53 forwards is 2.21 shots per 90; Marcelo Pérez's rate comes from 1,742 minutes in the Division 1 2025.
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 6.81Liga Profesional de Fútbol
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.4Primera Division (Uruguay)
- Rating trend
- -0.17last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.51 G+A per 9022 goals + 5 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 4757 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 32ndrating 6.75 vs 68 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #13 of 687 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 71st0.46 per 90
Cohort: 68 Division 1 forwards, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50

