IM
Iván Maggi
€1MMarket Value
Iván Maggi
€1MMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
27
Jun 14, 1999
178 cm
Height
0.38
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
7.0
Season Score
27
Jun 14, 1999
178 cm
Height
0.38
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 37
- Goals
- 14
- Assists
- 3
- Goal Contributions
- 17
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- 6.96
rating
6.95+0.72(+10.6%)
Last 36 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.64
Low
6.15
Avg
6.95
G+A
16
Wins9
Draws6
Losses21
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 265 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 7.56 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 413 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 368 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.80 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.15 |
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 349 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1.00 | 7.64 |
Mar 2026 | 7 | 609 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.29 | 6.83 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 434 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 6.91 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 130 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | 7.04 |
9 months • 36 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Nueva Chicago
2024 - now
721310.183,8816.85
Sportivo Luqueño
2026/2027
371430.38—6.96
Güemes
2023
31700.231,1187.16
San Martín de Tucumán
2022
16200.13346-
Racing Club
2022 - 2024
8110.132866.90
Total
1643750.235,631
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sportivo Luqueño
2026
37143——706.96
Nueva Chicago
2025
30712,5060.29816.72
Nueva Chicago
2024
42601,3750.39306.94
Güemes
2023
317—1,1180.56207.16
San Martín de Tucumán
2022
162—3460.5200-
Racing Club
2021
8112860.63006.90
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 8 | 286 | 1 | 1 | 0.63 | 6.9 |
| 2022 | Primera B Nacional | 16 | 346 | 2 | 0 | 0.52 | — |
| 2023 | Primera B Nacional | 31 | 1118 | 7 | 0 | 0.56 | 7.16 |
| 2024 | Primera B Nacional | 42 | — | 6 | — | — | 6.94 |
| 2025 | Primera B Nacional | 29 | 2416 | 7 | 1 | 0.3 | 6.71 |
| 2026 | Division 1 | 35 | 2920 | 13 | 3 | 0.49 | 6.96 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
50
Full match
47
Substituted off
69
From Bench
Iván Maggi: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 7.16Primera B Nacional
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.71Primera B Nacional
- Rating trend
- -0.17last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.44 G+A per 9036 goals + 5 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 7088 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50



