TA
Tolu Arokodare
€20MMarket Value
Tolu Arokodare
€20MMarket Value
7.2
Season Score
25
Nov 23, 2000
197 cm
Height
0.44
Goals/Match
99
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.2
Season Score
25
Nov 23, 2000
197 cm
Height
0.44
Goals/Match
99
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 5
- Mins/game
- 39
- Avg Rating
- 7.25
rating
6.90-0.07(-1.0%)
Last 43 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.46
Low
6.48
Avg
6.90
G+A
12
Wins10
Draws12
Losses21
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 73 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 7.31 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 206 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 7.38 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 110 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 7.46 |
May 2026 | 4 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 121 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 6.79 |
Feb 2026 | 6 | 437 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.76 |
Jan 2026 | 6 | 352 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.17 | 6.89 |
Dec 2025 | 6 | 215 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.65 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 110 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.48 |
11 months • 43 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Genk
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
1054090.386,3257.17
Amiens SC
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
622120.343,6266.97
Wolverhampton Wanderers
2025/2026
38620.161,6926.73
Valmiera
2021 - 2022
332200.672,844-
FC Köln
2020/2021
11000.001276.75
Ajax
2026/2027 - now
8410.503467.42
Total
25793140.3614,960
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Nigeria
2025 - now
12200.173346.75
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Ajax
26/27
8413461.30007.42
Wolverhampton Wanderers
25/26
38621,6920.43106.73
Genk
25/26
510920.98006.80
Genk
24/25
452353,3160.76107.32
Genk
23/24
441422,5100.57207.10
Genk
22/23
11224070.88107.03
Amiens SC
22/23
238—1,5640.46007.05
Amiens SC
21/22
391322,0620.65206.92
Valmiera
20/21
10—900.0000-
FC Köln
20/21
110—1270.00006.75
Valmiera
19/20
1615—1,3820.9800-
Valmiera
18/19
167—1,3720.4630-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Nigeria
2027
20043—006.58
Nigeria
2026
8102070.43206.59
Nigeria
2025
21084—007.55
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Virsliga | 16 | 1372 | 7 | 0 | 0.46 | — |
| 2020 | Virsliga | 16 | 1382 | 15 | 0 | 0.98 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 2 | 35 | 1883 | 8 | 2 | 0.48 | 6.92 |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 2 | 20 | 1468 | 6 | 0 | 0.37 | 7.06 |
| 2022/2023 | Pro League | 11 | 407 | 2 | 2 | 0.88 | 7.03 |
| 2023/2024 | Pro League | 40 | 2148 | 12 | 2 | 0.59 | 7.05 |
| 2024/2025 | Pro League | 40 | 3084 | 21 | 5 | 0.76 | 7.34 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | 33 | 1408 | 3 | 1 | 0.26 | 6.67 |
| 2025/2026 | Pro League | 4 | 80 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.8 |
| 2026/2027 | Eredivisie | 7 | 346 | 4 | 1 | 1.3 | 7.42 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
46
Full match
49
Substituted off
73
From Bench
Tolu Arokodare: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16
- Tolu Arokodare: 9.01 duels won per 90 in the Premier League 2025/2026, #2 of 65 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 65 forwards is 4.50 duels won per 90; Tolu Arokodare's rate comes from 1,408 minutes in the Premier League 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 7.42Eredivisie
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.67Premier League
- Rating trend
- -0.04last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.61 G+A per 9079 goals + 13 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 13578 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 33rdrating 6.67 vs 80 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #39 of 803 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 29th0.26 per 90
Cohort: 80 Premier League forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(48)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 48
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Career — Tolu Arokodare
His highest-scoring season on record is 24/25, with 23 goals for Genk in 45 appearances.





