Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 3
- Goal Contributions
- 5
- Mins/game
- 55
- Avg Rating
- 7.13
rating
6.91+1.64(+26.0%)
Last 32 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.96
Low
6.31
Avg
6.91
G+A
13
Wins12
Draws12
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 4 | 197 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.50 | 7.96 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.31 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
May 2026 | 5 | 247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 302 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
Jan 2026 | 6 | 490 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.33 | 6.86 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 237 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 7.25 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.35 |
10 months • 32 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Ajax
2016/2017 - now
15553170.348,9827.10
Anderlecht
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
924280.466,3627.09
Nice
2019/2020 - 2022/2023
832470.295,8646.93
TSG Hoffenheim
2022/2023
14200.144196.83
Sevilla
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
8010.003066.75
Silkeborg IF
2014/2015
3000.0073-
Total
355121330.3422,006
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Denmark
2012 - now
561220.212,5006.82
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Ajax U19
2015/2016
4300.75360-
Denmark U21
2019/2020
1000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Ajax
26/27
6233291.37007.13
Ajax
25/26
30531,4350.50106.72
Anderlecht
25/26
5302491.08106.80
Anderlecht
24/25
452432,9640.82107.14
Anderlecht
23/24
421553,1490.57207.07
Sevilla
22/23
8013060.29006.75
TSG Hoffenheim
22/23
142—4190.43006.83
Nice
21/22
30721,6770.48106.91
Nice
20/21
29622,2020.33206.86
Nice
19/20
241131,9850.63207.03
Ajax
19/20
31—2050.44006.49
Ajax
18/19
391321,9860.68207.04
Ajax
17/18
30921,7420.57007.18
Ajax
16/17
472373,2850.82107.39
Silkeborg IF
14/15
30—73—00-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Denmark
2026
10061—006.50
Denmark
2025
110901.00008.32
Denmark
2024
14005450.00106.53
Denmark
2022
123—5150.52006.99
Denmark
2021
20—900.0000-
Denmark
2020
14518230.66007.14
Denmark
2019
221912.9700-
Denmark
2018
91—2710.33106.43
Denmark
2017
10—14—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Denmark U21
2019
10—900.0000-
Ajax U19
15/16
43—3600.7500-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | Eredivisie | 29 | 2158 | 16 | 6 | 0.92 | 7.5 |
| 2017/2018 | Eredivisie | 23 | 1143 | 6 | 0 | 0.47 | 7 |
| 2018/2019 | Eredivisie | 25 | 1456 | 11 | 2 | 0.8 | 7.16 |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 1 | 23 | 1895 | 11 | 3 | 0.66 | 7.05 |
| 2019/2020 | Eredivisie | 1 | 82 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.12 |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 1 | 25 | 1931 | 6 | 2 | 0.37 | 6.92 |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 1 | 26 | 1502 | 6 | 2 | 0.48 | 6.95 |
| 2022/2023 | Bundesliga | 13 | 397 | 1 | 0 | 0.23 | 6.79 |
| 2023/2024 | Pro League | 39 | 2952 | 15 | 4 | 0.58 | 7.07 |
| 2024/2025 | Pro League | 31 | 2362 | 18 | 1 | 0.72 | 7.26 |
| 2025/2026 | Eredivisie | 24 | 1103 | 3 | 3 | 0.49 | 6.69 |
| 2025/2026 | Pro League | 3 | 122 | 1 | 0 | 0.74 | 6.83 |
| 2026/2027 | Eredivisie | 6 | 329 | 2 | 3 | 1.37 | 7.13 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
38
Full match
67
Substituted off
35
From Bench
Kasper Dolberg: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2016/2017 · 7.5Eredivisie
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.69Eredivisie
- Rating trend
- -0.17last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.63 G+A per 9096 goals + 26 assists across 13 league seasons (per-90 from 17432 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 13 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
- Rating percentile
- 36thrating 6.69 vs 74 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #40 of 743 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 50th0.49 per 90
Cohort: 74 Eredivisie forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(49)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 49
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €10MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won
Career — Kasper Dolberg
His highest-scoring season on record is 24/25, with 24 goals for Anderlecht in 45 appearances.






