TC
Tiziano Correa
€800KMarket Value
Tiziano Correa
€800KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
22
Aug 31, 2004
180 cm
Height
0.23
Goals/Match
29
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.8
Season Score
22
Aug 31, 2004
180 cm
Height
0.23
Goals/Match
29
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 29
- Goals
- 7
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 9
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- 6.80
rating
6.79-0.09(-1.4%)
Last 32 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.06
Low
6.45
Avg
6.79
G+A
9
Wins13
Draws7
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 158 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.55 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 213 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.64 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
May 2026 | 5 | 446 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 6.86 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 359 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.06 |
Mar 2026 | 6 | 540 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.33 | 7.03 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.63 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
11 months • 32 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
River Plate
2022 - 2025
45210.042,1626.70
Cerro Largo
2026
19520.26—6.80
Nacional
2026 - now
10200.20—-
Total
74930.122,162
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Cerro Largo
2026
1952——206.80
Nacional
2026
102———10-
River Plate
2025
30101,3450.07306.55
River Plate
2024
4102700.3300-
River Plate
2023
11015470.16107.11
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 11 | 547 | 0 | 1 | 0.16 | 7.11 |
| 2024 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 4 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 0.33 | — |
| 2025 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 30 | 1345 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | 6.55 |
| 2026 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 29 | — | 7 | 2 | — | 6.8 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
26
Full match
22
Substituted off
27
From Bench
Tiziano Correa: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-13
- Tiziano Correa: 3.35 shots per 90 in Primera Division (Uruguay) 2025, #3 of 58 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 58 forwards is 2.16 shots per 90; Tiziano Correa's rate comes from 1,345 minutes in Primera Division (Uruguay) 2025.
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 7.11Primera Division (Uruguay)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.55Primera Division (Uruguay)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.12 G+A per 909 goals + 3 assists across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 2162 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 38thrating 6.55 vs 95 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #62 of 951 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 9th0.07 per 90
Cohort: 95 Primera Division (Uruguay) forwards, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(20)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

