MS
Maximiliano Silvera
€880KMarket Value
Maximiliano Silvera
€880KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
29
Sep 5, 1997
176 cm
Height
0.21
Goals/Match
11
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.6
Season Score
29
Sep 5, 1997
176 cm
Height
0.21
Goals/Match
11
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 29
- Goals
- 6
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 7
- Mins/game
- 49
- Avg Rating
- 6.65
rating
6.67-0.37(-5.7%)
Last 35 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.08
Low
6.19
Avg
6.67
G+A
9
Wins17
Draws7
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.19 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 282 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.56 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 151 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.45 |
Jul 2026 | 4 | 215 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.86 |
May 2026 | 6 | 383 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.17 | 6.68 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 116 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.47 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 186 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.08 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 6.83 |
10 months • 35 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Peñarol
2024 - 2025
902970.323,4247.05
Juárez
2021/2022
36130.032,0146.52
Cerrito
2022 - 2023
302110.702,660-
Nacional
2026 - now
29610.211,4196.65
Santos
2023
12110.084426.79
Necaxa
2022/2023
3000.001136.76
Total
20058130.2910,072
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Nacional
2026
29611,4190.44406.65
Peñarol
2025
46144——206.83
Peñarol
2024
441533,4240.47207.29
Necaxa
23/24
30—1130.00006.76
Santos
2023
12114420.41006.79
Juárez
22/23
221—9930.18416.58
Juárez
21/22
14021,0210.18116.42
Cerrito
2021
302112,6600.7440-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 30 | 2660 | 21 | 1 | 0.74 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Liga MX | 14 | 1021 | 0 | 2 | 0.18 | 6.42 |
| 2022/2023 | Liga MX | 22 | 993 | 1 | 1 | 0.18 | 6.58 |
| 2023 | Serie A | 12 | 442 | 1 | 1 | 0.41 | 6.79 |
| 2023/2024 | Liga MX | 3 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2024 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 32 | 2488 | 9 | 2 | 0.4 | 7.34 |
| 2025 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 37 | 2848 | 12 | 4 | 0.51 | 6.77 |
| 2026 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 22 | 1079 | 4 | 1 | 0.42 | 6.61 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
75
Full match
93
Substituted off
32
From Bench
Maximiliano Silvera: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 7.34Primera Division (Uruguay)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 6.42Liga MX
- Rating trend
- -0.09last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.46 G+A per 9048 goals + 12 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 11644 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Career — Maximiliano Silvera
His highest-scoring season on record is 2021, with 21 goals for Cerrito in 30 appearances.





