About Francisco Calvo
Francisco Calvo's average rating over his last two rated league seasons is 0.42 lower than his earlier career average.
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.07 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 450 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 6.15 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.77 |
Jul 2026 | 4 | 350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.37 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.17 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.09 |
Jan 2026 | 6 | 532 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.33 | 7.12 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.04 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/2012 | Primera Division (Costa Rica) | 21 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2013/2014 | Primera Division (Costa Rica) | 12 | — | 3 | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | Primera Division (Costa Rica) | 19 | — | 5 | — | — | — |
| 2017 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 27 | 2430 | 2 | 1 | 0.11 | 7.11 |
| 2018 | Sul Matogrossense | 9 | 640 | 1 | 0 | 0.14 | — |
| 2018 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 26 | 2339 | 2 | 2 | 0.15 | 7.01 |
| 2019 | Sul Matogrossense | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 30 | 2565 | 4 | 1 | 0.18 | 7.1 |
| 2020 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 22 | 1911 | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | 7.11 |
| 2021 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 17 | 1455 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | 7.19 |
| 2022 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 13 | 1170 | 2 | 0 | 0.15 | 7.16 |
| 2022/2023 | Super Lig | 31 | 2770 | 3 | 0 | 0.1 | 7.14 |
| 2023/2024 | Liga MX | 14 | 1260 | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | 7.27 |
| 2023/2024 | Super Lig | 17 | 1450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga MX | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 2024/2025 | Super Lig | 25 | 2156 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 6.9 |
| 2025/2026 | Pro League | 30 | 2583 | 4 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.89 |
| 2026 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 10 | 890 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 6.5 |
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Francisco Calvo's average rating over his last two rated league seasons is 0.42 lower than his earlier career average.