Skip to content
TLThauan Lara

Thauan Lara

€367KMarket Value
Portimonense SAD
Portimonense SAD
•Defender•
BrazilBrazil
6.7
Season Score
22
Jan 22, 2004
176 cm
Height
36
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
4
Goals
0
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
0
Mins/game
7
Avg Rating
6.70

rating

6.74-0.53(-7.4%)
Last 19 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.36
Low
6.05
Avg
6.74
G+A
5
Wins7
Draws4
Losses8
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Aug 2026
3270000.006.62
May 2026
32560110.007.14
Apr 2026
43121010.256.95
Mar 2026
2990110.007.36
Feb 2026
42491120.256.23
Jan 2026
2970000.006.29
Dec 2025
1840000.006.05
7 months • 19 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

20
Full match
19
Substituted off
37
From Bench

Thauan Lara: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16

  • Thauan Lara: 2.87 chances created (key passes) per 90 in Liga Portugal 2 2025/2026, #1 of 86 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 86 defenders is 0.52 chances created (key passes) per 90; Thauan Lara's rate comes from 1,036 minutes in Liga Portugal 2 2025/2026.
  • Thauan Lara: 0.26 assists per 90 in Liga Portugal 2 2025/2026, #3 of 88 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 88 defenders is 0.05 assists per 90; Thauan Lara's rate comes from 1,036 minutes in Liga Portugal 2 2025/2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2025/2026 · 6.72Liga Portugal 2
Lowest-rated season
2024/2025 · 6.54Liga Portugal 2
Rating trend
-0.03last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.23 G+A per 902 goals + 5 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 2746 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
6 (2021–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
4
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
100thrating 6.72 vs 105 rated peers
Goals rank
#12 of 1052 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
100th0.43 per 90

Cohort: 105 Liga Portugal 2 defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Paços de FerreiraPaços de Ferreira42020010
Benfica IIBenfica II41301010
PalmeirasPalmeiras41120000
Atlético MineiroAtlético Mineiro41030000
Athletico PRAthletico PR41120000
São PauloSão Paulo42110000
VizelaVizela41300000
UD OliveirenseUD Oliveirense43101100
JuventudeJuventude32010000
ChavesChaves33000000
FlamengoFlamengo31200000
FluminenseFluminense31110000
FortalezaFortaleza30120010
CuiabáCuiabá31020010
União de LeiriaUnião de Leiria31020000
CoritibaCoritiba32100010
América MineiroAmérica Mineiro32010000
PenafielPenafiel32010010
TorreenseTorreense30120000
BragantinoBragantino31200000
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jun 30, 2026End of loan
Jul 4, 2025Transfer
Aug 15, 2024Transfer
Aug 14, 2024End of loan
Mar 7, 2024Loan
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

1 title won

About Thauan Lara

Thauan Lara's average rating of 6.72 in 2025/2026 is in the top 1% of 105 rated Liga Portugal 2 defenders. Thauan Lara's 0.43 goals plus assists per 90 in 2025/2026 is in the top 1% of 105 Liga Portugal 2 defenders.