E
Edney
€293KMarket Value
Edney
€293KMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
22
Jul 26, 2004
172 cm
Height
0.17
Goals/Match
2
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.9
Season Score
22
Jul 26, 2004
172 cm
Height
0.17
Goals/Match
2
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 71
- Avg Rating
- 6.94
rating
6.55-0.80(-11.0%)
Last 31 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.25
Low
6.05
Avg
6.55
G+A
7
Wins9
Draws5
Losses17
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 2 | 144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 354 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 7.25 |
May 2026 | 2 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.24 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 207 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.05 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.08 |
10 months • 31 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Portimonense SAD
2025/2026 - now
36260.064986.52
São Caetano
2022/2023
7000.0054-
Santa Clara
2024/2025
3000.001076.49
Total
46260.04659
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
São Tomé and Príncipe
2026 - now
4000.00360-
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Palmeiras U20
2023 - 2024
10210.20146-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Portimonense SAD
26/27
7114980.36106.94
Portimonense SAD
25/26
2915——616.42
Santa Clara
25/26
10—46—006.57
Santa Clara
24/25
20061—006.45
São Caetano
2022
70054—00-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
São Tomé and Príncipe
2026
4003600.0000-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Palmeiras U20
2024
82———00-
Palmeiras U20
2023
2011460.6200-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Paulista A2 | 2 | 54 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024 | Brasileiro U20 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | Liga Portugal | 2 | 61 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.45 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | 27 | 2199 | 0 | 5 | 0.2 | 6.42 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Portugal | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.57 |
| 2026/2027 | Liga Portugal 2 | 6 | 498 | 1 | 1 | 0.36 | 6.94 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
28
Full match
11
Substituted off
7
From Bench
Edney: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Edney: 0.20 assists per 90 in Liga Portugal 2 2025/2026, #5 of 88 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 88 defenders is 0.05 assists per 90; Edney's rate comes from 2,199 minutes in Liga Portugal 2 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.94Liga Portugal 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.42Liga Portugal 2
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.25 G+A per 902 goals + 6 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 2868 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(34)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 34
Rival National Teams(3)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
Serie A
1x Winner(2023)
1x
Brasileiro U20
1x Winner(2024)
1x


