Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 67
- Goals
- 6
- Assists
- 10
- Goal Contributions
- 16
- Mins/game
- 58
- Avg Rating
- 6.98
rating
6.98-0.39(-5.5%)
Last 54 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.28
Low
6.42
Avg
6.98
G+A
10
Wins19
Draws15
Losses20
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 201 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.02 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 166 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
Jul 2026 | 4 | 282 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.28 |
May 2026 | 6 | 236 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.89 |
Apr 2026 | 9 | 398 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 205 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 7.16 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.96 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 359 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.07 |
Nov 2025 | 6 | 507 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.17 | 7.11 |
Oct 2025 | 4 | 275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
12 months • 54 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Shakhtar Donetsk
2018/2019 - 2022/2023
10731130.294,1696.77
Panathinaikos
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
648110.134,4337.19
Galatasaray
2023/2024
45350.071,6536.89
Grêmio
2018 - now
40420.101,9296.93
Olympique Lyonnais
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
30890.271,9507.23
Leicester City
2022/2023
14100.078136.78
Total
30055400.1814,947
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Brazil U20
2019/2020
7000.00230-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Grêmio
2026
40421,9290.28106.93
Panathinaikos
25/26
27281,9590.46407.05
Panathinaikos
24/25
37632,4740.33307.30
Galatasaray
23/24
45351,6530.44206.89
Olympique Lyonnais
22/23
19641,2940.70307.23
Leicester City
22/23
141—8130.11006.78
Olympique Lyonnais
21/22
11256560.96107.22
Shakhtar Donetsk
21/22
281021,7280.63406.57
Shakhtar Donetsk
20/21
3685——106.81
Shakhtar Donetsk
19/20
33951,8990.66406.90
Shakhtar Donetsk
18/19
10415420.8310-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Brazil U20
2019
70—2300.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | Premier League (Ukraine) | 8 | 409 | 2 | 1 | 0.66 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Premier League (Ukraine) | 26 | 1589 | 8 | 4 | 0.68 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League (Ukraine) | 24 | 1507 | 6 | 3 | 0.54 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League (Ukraine) | 17 | 966 | 9 | 1 | 0.93 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 1 | 9 | 585 | 2 | 5 | 1.08 | 7.34 |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League | 13 | 739 | 1 | 0 | 0.12 | 6.79 |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 1 | 17 | 1114 | 6 | 2 | 0.65 | 7.16 |
| 2023/2024 | Super Lig | 33 | 1088 | 0 | 3 | 0.25 | 6.95 |
| 2024/2025 | Super League (Greece) | 31 | 2211 | 5 | 3 | 0.33 | 7.3 |
| 2025/2026 | Super League (Greece) | 13 | 1039 | 2 | 3 | 0.43 | 7.08 |
| 2026 | Serie A | 24 | 1108 | 2 | 1 | 0.24 | 6.84 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
25
Full match
57
Substituted off
36
From Bench
Tetê: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16
- Tetê: 0.26 assists per 90 in the Super League (Greece) 2025/2026, #7 of 76 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 76 midfielders is 0.08 assists per 90; Tetê's rate comes from 1,039 minutes in the Super League (Greece) 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 7.34Ligue 1
- Lowest-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 6.79Premier League
- Rating trend
- -0.15last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.5 G+A per 9043 goals + 26 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 12355 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €6.2MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
6 titles won
Championships
Premier League
3x Winner(2018/2019, 2019/2020, 2021/2022)
3x
Super Lig
1x Winner(2023/2024)
1x
Super Cup
1x Winner(2023/2024)
1x
Super Cup
1x Winner(2021/2022)
1x






