CV
Carlos Vinícius
€7MMarket Value
Carlos Vinícius
€7MMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
31
Mar 25, 1995
190 cm
Height
0.40
Goals/Match
95
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
6.8
Season Score
31
Mar 25, 1995
190 cm
Height
0.40
Goals/Match
95
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 48
- Goals
- 19
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 21
- Mins/game
- 76
- Avg Rating
- 6.83
rating
6.83+0.35(+5.4%)
Last 58 matches
Oct 6, 2025 — Oct 6, 2026
High
7.04
Low
6.57
Avg
6.83
G+A
33
Wins23
Draws16
Losses19
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 5 | 422 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 6.92 |
Aug 2026 | 7 | 417 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.04 |
May 2026 | 7 | 515 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.57 | 6.93 |
Apr 2026 | 8 | 616 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.25 | 6.70 |
Mar 2026 | 6 | 516 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.33 | 6.72 |
Feb 2026 | 6 | 526 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.67 | 6.95 |
Jan 2026 | 7 | 440 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0.57 | 6.99 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 6 | 450 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0.67 | - |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1.67 | - |
11 months • 58 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Grêmio
2025 - now
623130.504,5906.93
Fulham
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
52830.151,8356.68
Benfica
2019/2020 - 2021/2022
492280.452,5317.09
Real
2017/2018
371910.513,312-
PSV
2021/2022
34770.211,5227.03
Tottenham Hotspur
2020/2021
221030.459467.19
Rio Ave
2018/2019
191200.631,3137.15
Monaco
2018/2019
16210.135126.81
Galatasaray
2023/2024
14200.142606.48
Caldense
2016
1000.0090-
Total
306113260.3716,911
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Grêmio
2026
481923,6320.521216.83
Grêmio
2025
141219581.22317.29
Fulham
24/25
40021—006.50
Galatasaray
23/24
142—2600.69306.48
Fulham
23/24
163—4490.60206.74
Fulham
22/23
32531,3650.53306.67
PSV
22/23
20—58—006.68
PSV
21/22
32771,4640.86807.05
Benfica
21/22
10—6—006.63
Benfica
20/21
20—36—006.58
Tottenham Hotspur
20/21
221039461.24207.19
Benfica
19/20
462282,4891.08607.12
Rio Ave
18/19
1912—1,3130.82207.15
Monaco
18/19
16215120.53306.81
Real
17/18
371913,3120.5460-
Caldense
2017
10—900.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Liga Portugal 2 | 37 | 3312 | 19 | 1 | 0.54 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 1 | 16 | 512 | 2 | 1 | 0.53 | 6.81 |
| 2018/2019 | Liga Portugal | 14 | 1143 | 8 | 0 | 0.63 | 7.15 |
| 2019/2020 | Liga Portugal | 32 | 1780 | 18 | 5 | 1.16 | 7.29 |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League | 9 | 305 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 6.82 |
| 2020/2021 | Liga Portugal | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.83 |
| 2021/2022 | Eredivisie | 23 | 1103 | 6 | 6 | 0.98 | 7.13 |
| 2021/2022 | Liga Portugal | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2022/2023 | Eredivisie | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.73 |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League | 28 | 1144 | 5 | 1 | 0.47 | 6.66 |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League | 13 | 320 | 2 | 0 | 0.56 | 6.67 |
| 2023/2024 | Super Lig | 10 | 129 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 6.49 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League | 3 | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.52 |
| 2025 | Serie A | 14 | 958 | 12 | 1 | 1.22 | 7.29 |
| 2026 | Serie A | 27 | 2109 | 10 | 1 | 0.47 | 6.86 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
27
Full match
30
Substituted off
37
From Bench
Carlos Vinícius: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2019/2020 · 7.29Liga Portugal
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.49Super Lig
- Rating trend
- +0.2last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.7 G+A per 9084 goals + 16 assists across 15 league seasons (per-90 from 12903 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 15 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 11
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
4 titles won
Career — Carlos Vinícius
His highest-scoring season on record is 19/20, with 22 goals for Benfica in 46 appearances.












