Skip to content
MBMartin Braithwaite

Martin Braithwaite

€240KMarket Value
Grêmio
Grêmio
•Attacker•
DenmarkDenmark
7.0
Season Score
35
Jun 5, 1991
177 cm
Height
22
Shirt Number
Card stats based on

Performance Overview

Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
Matches
34
Goals
4
Assists
1
Goal Contributions
5
Mins/game
41
Avg Rating
6.66

rating

6.76+0.11(+1.8%)
Last 34 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.06
Low
6.45
Avg
6.76
G+A
5
Wins10
Draws12
Losses12
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
2590000.006.61
Sep 2026
3520000.006.49
Aug 2026
62150000.006.45
Jul 2026
42450000.006.51
May 2026
95554040.447.06
Apr 2026
92680110.006.71
Mar 2026
1150000.006.78
7 months • 34 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

93
Full match
49
Substituted off
30
From Bench

Martin Braithwaite: career in numbers

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2023/2024 · 7.38La Liga 2 (Spain)
Lowest-rated season
2026 · 6.52Serie A
Rating trend
-0.26last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.43 G+A per 90121 goals + 34 assists across 20 league seasons (per-90 from 31686 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
20 (2009–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
8

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(49)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
MonacoMonaco1413104110
Olympique MarseilleOlympique Marseille130761310
MontpellierMontpellier135441010
Paris Saint GermainParis Saint Germain130490010
GuingampGuingamp121381000
Olympique LyonnaisOlympique Lyonnais112452000
Saint-ÉtienneSaint-Étienne116413010
BastiaBastia112186210
RennesRennes113172000
LorientLorient116325110
NiceNice104243000
Real SociedadReal Sociedad106222210
LOSC LilleLOSC Lille102351100
BordeauxBordeaux106225110
Athletic ClubAthletic Club96211000
NantesNantes82512310
GetafeGetafe84130030
Real MadridReal Madrid82151100
Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid81430020
Real ValladolidReal Valladolid75114110
1–20 of 49

Rival National Teams(1)

Player stats against each opponent national team

TeamMPWDLGA
FranceFrance50140000
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer Value History

Transfer History

Jul 31, 2024Free Transfer
Sep 1, 2022Free Transfer
Feb 20, 2020Transfer€18M
Jul 25, 2019Transfer€5M
Jun 30, 2019End of loan
Jan 3, 2019Loan
Jun 30, 2018End of loan
Jan 31, 2018Loan
Jul 13, 2017Transfer€11M
Aug 16, 2013Transfer€2M
Jul 1, 2009Transfer
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

1 title won

About Martin Braithwaite

Martin Braithwaite has 539 club appearances on record.

Career — Martin Braithwaite

His highest-scoring season on record is 23/24, with 22 goals for Espanyol in 45 appearances.