Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 41
- Avg Rating
- 6.74
rating
6.68+0.11(+1.6%)
Last 36 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.19
Low
6.20
Avg
6.68
G+A
2
Wins10
Draws10
Losses16
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 58 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.75 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
May 2026 | 2 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.19 |
Mar 2026 | 6 | 350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.16 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.20 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.31 |
12 months • 36 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Petrocub
2022/2023 - 2025/2026
591220.202,7796.47
Dacia-Buiucani
2020/2021
32100.032,451-
Sfîntul Gheorghe
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
18100.061,335-
Unirea Slobozia
2025/2026
17000.001,3366.89
Otelul
2026/2027 - now
10100.104076.74
Total
1361520.118,308
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Moldova
2024 - now
5010.001806.29
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Otelul
26/27
10104070.22406.74
Unirea Slobozia
25/26
17001,3360.00706.89
Petrocub
25/26
193—1,5410.29506.47
Petrocub
24/25
204———110-
Petrocub
23/24
13408510.4220-
Petrocub
22/23
7103870.2310-
Sfîntul Gheorghe
21/22
181—1,3350.0790-
Dacia-Buiucani
20/21
321—2,4510.04100-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Moldova
2026
400900.00206.29
Moldova
2024
101901.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Super Liga (Moldova) | 4 | 307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Super Liga (Moldova) | 32 | 2451 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Super Liga (Moldova) | 18 | 1335 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Super Liga (Moldova) | 5 | 278 | 1 | 0 | 0.32 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Super Liga (Moldova) | 11 | 430 | 3 | 0 | 0.63 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Super Liga (Moldova) | 12 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2025/2026 | Super Liga (Moldova) | 16 | 1361 | 3 | 0 | 0.2 | 6.47 |
| 2025/2026 | Superliga (Romania) | 17 | 1336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2026/2027 | Superliga (Romania) | 10 | 407 | 1 | 0 | 0.22 | 6.74 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
25
Full match
29
Substituted off
11
From Bench
Teodor Lungu: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.89Superliga (Romania)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.47Super Liga (Moldova)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.11 G+A per 9010 goals + 0 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 7905 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 72ndrating 6.89 vs 106 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #73 of 1060 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 19th0 per 90
Cohort: 106 Superliga (Romania) midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(37)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 37
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won




