Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 12
- Clean sheets
- 1
- Conceded
- 17
- Saves
- 39
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.91
rating
6.83+0.55(+8.2%)
Last 38 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
7.28
Low
6.41
Avg
6.83
G+A
0
Wins13
Draws11
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.28 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
Feb 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.06 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.06 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
12 months • 38 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Otelul
2021/2022 - now
9328912038,2226.92
ASU Poli Timişoara
2017/2018
30—-—2,700-
Farul Constanța
2017/2018 - 2020/2021
20—-—1,800-
Universitatea Cluj
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
101090-
Total
144289220312,812
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Viitorul U19
2015/2016 - 2016/2017
110090-
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Otelul
26/27
121171,08039006.91
Otelul
25/26
3513403,113100106.94
Otelul
24/25
16--1,440—206.73
Otelul
23/24
17--1,530—107.05
Otelul
22/23
13--1,059—10-
Farul Constanța
20/21
20--1,800—00-
Universitatea Cluj
19/20
10190000-
ASU Poli Timişoara
17/18
30--2,700—00-
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Viitorul U19
16/17
11090000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Liga 2: Serie 1 (Romania) | 29 | 2610 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020/2021 | Liga 2 (Romania) | 18 | 1620 | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2023/2024 | Superliga (Romania) | 14 | 1260 | 39 | 6 | 15 | 1.07 | 7.05 |
| 2024/2025 | Superliga (Romania) | 14 | 1260 | 25 | 7 | 14 | 1 | 6.73 |
| 2025/2026 | Superliga (Romania) | 35 | 3113 | 100 | 13 | 40 | 1.16 | 6.94 |
| 2026/2027 | Superliga (Romania) | 12 | 1080 | 39 | 1 | 17 | 1.42 | 6.91 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
101
Full match
1
Substituted off
0
From Bench
Cosmin Dur Bozoanca: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 2736% of 75 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 86
- Saves (league)
- 203
- Conceded per 90
- 1.15over 6713 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.05Superliga (Romania)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 0Liga 2 (Romania)
- Rating trend
- +2.33last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 10943 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(45)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 45
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |



