Skip to content
TUTaaniel Usta

Taaniel Usta

€900KMarket Value
Tallinna Kalev
Tallinna Kalev
•Attacker•
EstoniaEstonia
6.5
Season Score
23
Feb 17, 2003
187 cm
Height
0.26
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
Matches
—
Goals
—
Assists
—
Goal Contributions
—
Mins/game
—
Avg Rating
—

rating

6.55-0.07(-1.1%)
Last 31 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
6.84
Low
6.11
Avg
6.55
G+A
10
Wins17
Draws3
Losses11
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Sep 2026
4271010.256.48
Aug 2026
53480220.006.55
Jul 2026
32081010.336.66
Jun 2026
4401010.256.66
May 2026
31180000.006.43
Apr 2026
4972130.506.84
Mar 2026
21340110.006.56
Jan 2026
1900000.00-
Nov 2025
21491010.506.55
Oct 2025
3830000.006.11
10 months • 31 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

54
Full match
52
Substituted off
40
From Bench

Taaniel Usta: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-12

  • Taaniel Usta's 0.41 goals per 90 in the Meistriliiga 2025 is the best of 5 league seasons on record with 900+ minutes.13 goals in 2,844 minutes; previous best 0.28 in the Esiliiga A 2021.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2024 · 6.94Meistriliiga
Lowest-rated season
2021 · 0Esiliiga A
Rating trend
+3.14last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.35 G+A per 9042 goals + 8 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 10894 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
9 (2019–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
8
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
64thrating 6.61 vs 53 rated peers
Goals rank
#3 of 5313 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
43rd0.44 per 90

Cohort: 53 Meistriliiga forwards, 2025, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(18)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
PaidePaide113265010
JK Trans NarvaJK Trans Narva93152110
Nõmme KaljuNõmme Kalju92070010
VaprusVaprus82332000
TammekaTammeka81071110
LevadiaLevadia81072010
KuressaareKuressaare63034100
Nõmme UnitedNõmme United65011110
Harju JalgpallikoolHarju Jalgpallikool63033100
FloraFlora50140000
FC Iberia 1999FC Iberia 199920110000
LegionLegion20020000
Tallinna KalevTallinna Kalev11002000
OuluOulu11000000
MaarduMaardu10011000
TPVTPV11001000
ViimsiViimsi11000000
FC TallinnFC Tallinn11000000

Rival National Teams(1)

Player stats against each opponent national team

TeamMPWDLGA
Latvia U21Latvia U2110010000
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Dec 31, 2024End of loan
Feb 6, 2023Transfer
Feb 27, 2022Transfer
Jul 1, 2021Transfer
-
Unknown
Feb 18, 2021Transfer
-
Free Agent
Aug 28, 2020Transfer
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

2 titles won

Championships

Estonian Cup
Estonian Cup
1x Winner(2025/2026)
1x
Super Cup
Super Cup
1x Winner(2021)
1x

About Taaniel Usta

Taaniel Usta ranks 3rd for goals among 53 Meistriliiga forwards in 2025, with 13 goals.