SA
Shohei Aihara
€760KMarket Value
Shohei Aihara
€760KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
30
May 26, 1996
178 cm
Height
24
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.5
Season Score
30
May 26, 1996
178 cm
Height
24
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 12
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 31
- Avg Rating
- 6.51
rating
6.49-0.03(-0.5%)
Last 17 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
6.53
Low
6.46
Avg
6.49
G+A
0
Wins5
Draws4
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
5 months • 17 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Roasso Kumamoto
2022 - 2023
67860.122,325-
Gifu
2024 - 2025
561130.202,8476.75
Blaublitz Akita
2026/2027 - now
12000.003746.51
Mito Hollyhock
2025 - 2026
9000.004176.47
Total
1441990.135,963
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Blaublitz Akita
26/27
12003740.00106.51
Gifu
2025
20601,3240.41506.75
Mito Hollyhock
2025
9004170.00106.47
Gifu
2024
36531,5230.4740-
Roasso Kumamoto
2023
43552,0590.4450-
Roasso Kumamoto
2022
24312661.3510-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | J2-League | 17 | 1173 | 2 | 0 | 0.15 | — |
| 2020 | J3-League | 32 | 1766 | 5 | 0 | 0.25 | — |
| 2021 | J3-League | 17 | 356 | 1 | 0 | 0.25 | — |
| 2022 | J2-League | 23 | 251 | 3 | 1 | 1.43 | — |
| 2023 | J2-League | 39 | 1842 | 5 | 5 | 0.49 | — |
| 2024 | J3-League | 34 | 1343 | 4 | 2 | 0.4 | — |
| 2025 | J2-League | 9 | 417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| 2025 | J3-League | 19 | 1234 | 5 | 0 | 0.36 | 6.75 |
| 2026/2027 | J2-League | 10 | 238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
34
Full match
56
Substituted off
120
From Bench
Shohei Aihara: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-13
- Shohei Aihara reached 200 league appearances on record during J2-League 2026/2027.200 league appearances on record across 9 league seasons since 2019; 190 before 2026/2027.
- Best-rated season
- 2025 · 6.75J3-League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.47J2-League
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.34 G+A per 9025 goals + 8 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 8620 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 75thrating 6.75 vs 88 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #37 of 895 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 39th0.36 per 90
Cohort: 89 J3-League forwards, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50



