GY
Genki Yamada
€240KMarket Value
Genki Yamada
€240KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
31
Dec 16, 1994
187 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.5
Season Score
31
Dec 16, 1994
187 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Clean sheets
- 3
- Conceded
- 11
- Saves
- 18
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.46
rating
6.47-0.19(-2.9%)
Last 16 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
6.74
Low
6.04
Avg
6.47
G+A
0
Wins4
Draws6
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.04 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.31 |
5 months • 16 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Blaublitz Akita
2023 - now
6721911086,0906.15
Renofa Yamaguchi
2017 - 2022
535167—4,230-
Kataller Toyama
2022
27750—2,430-
Kyoto Sanga
2018 - 2019
61-—540-
Total
1533430810813,290
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Blaublitz Akita
26/27
1031190018006.46
Blaublitz Akita
2025
37--3,330—106.07
Blaublitz Akita
2024
18--1,680—00-
Blaublitz Akita
2023
202180000-
Kataller Toyama
2022
27--2,430—10-
Renofa Yamaguchi
2020
182741,620—20-
Renofa Yamaguchi
2019
142481,260—10-
Renofa Yamaguchi
2017
211261,350—10-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | J2-League | 6 | 540 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2017 | J2-League | 21 | 1350 | — | 1 | 26 | 1.73 | — |
| 2019 | J2-League | 14 | 1260 | — | 2 | 48 | 3.43 | — |
| 2020 | J2-League | 18 | 1620 | — | 2 | 74 | 4.11 | — |
| 2022 | J3-League | 26 | 2340 | — | 7 | 47 | 1.81 | — |
| 2023 | J2-League | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | — |
| 2024 | J2-League | 14 | 1260 | — | 8 | 11 | 0.79 | — |
| 2025 | J2-League | 37 | 3330 | 90 | 9 | 57 | 1.54 | 6.07 |
| 2026/2027 | J2-League | 10 | 900 | 18 | 3 | 11 | 1.1 | 6.46 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
146
Full match
0
Substituted off
1
From Bench
Genki Yamada: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 3322% of 147 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 279
- Saves (league)
- 108
- Conceded per 90
- 2.07over 12150 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.46J2-League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.07J2-League
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 12690 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2015–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(46)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 46



