SG
Serdar Gürler
€200KMarket Value
Serdar Gürler
€200KMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
35
Sep 14, 1991
175 cm
Height
0.38
Goals/Match
17
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.9
Season Score
35
Sep 14, 1991
175 cm
Height
0.38
Goals/Match
17
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 4
- Mins/game
- 64
- Avg Rating
- 6.93
rating
6.94-0.01(-0.2%)
Last 33 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.82
Low
6.21
Avg
6.94
G+A
13
Wins18
Draws5
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 143 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.16 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 196 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.67 | 7.18 |
May 2026 | 4 | 317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 141 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.67 | 7.82 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 352 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.60 | 7.21 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 221 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 6.96 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.21 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 347 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
10 months • 33 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
İstanbul Başakşehir
2021/2022 - 2024/2025
11017160.156,3596.91
Elazığspor
2012/2013 - 2013/2014
531020.19962-
Gençlerbirliği
2015/2016 - 2016/2017
471830.382,6987.11
Göztepe
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
461060.223,6657.17
Sincan Belediyesi Ankaraspor
2017/2018
331360.392,6247.01
Çorum FK
2025/2026
22630.271,4876.91
Eyüpspor
2025/2026
17000.001,2006.51
Antalyaspor
2020/2021
17000.003606.73
Kayseri Erciyesspor
2014/2015
16100.06720-
Huesca
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
15010.006486.57
Iğdır FK
2026/2027 - now
5310.603397.15
Trabzonspor
2014/2015 - 2015/2016
4200.50—-
Sochaux
2010/2011 - 2011/2012
3000.0016-
Konyaspor
2021/2022
2010.00124-
Total
39080390.2121,202
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Türkiye
2008 - 2024
8110.131917.65
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Çorum FK
26/27
3001730.00006.56
Iğdır FK
26/27
5313391.06107.15
İstanbul Başakşehir
25/26
10—81—00-
Çorum FK
25/26
19631,3140.62306.97
Eyüpspor
25/26
17001,2000.00206.51
İstanbul Başakşehir
24/25
13117300.25206.84
İstanbul Başakşehir
23/24
25101,2660.07306.79
İstanbul Başakşehir
22/23
37972,3220.62306.77
Konyaspor
21/22
2011240.7300-
İstanbul Başakşehir
21/22
34681,9600.64607.18
Antalyaspor
20/21
170—3600.00106.73
Göztepe
19/20
28752,2900.47407.14
Göztepe
18/19
18311,3750.26317.22
Huesca
18/19
15016480.14206.57
Sincan Belediyesi Ankaraspor
17/18
331362,6240.65607.01
Gençlerbirliği
16/17
351732,6980.67407.11
Gençlerbirliği
15/16
121———00-
Trabzonspor
14/15
42———00-
Kayseri Erciyesspor
14/15
161—7200.1310-
Elazığspor
13/14
374———50-
Elazığspor
12/13
166—9620.5620-
Sochaux
11/12
10—5—00-
Sochaux
10/11
10———00-
Sochaux
09/10
10—11—00-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Türkiye
2022
11—31—007.65
Türkiye
2018
6011460.6200-
Türkiye
2017
10—14—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012/2013 | Super Lig | 16 | 962 | 6 | 0 | 0.56 | — |
| 2013/2014 | Super Lig | 29 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | Super Lig | 16 | 720 | 1 | 0 | 0.13 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Super Lig | 12 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Super Lig | 31 | 2608 | 13 | 3 | 0.55 | 7.11 |
| 2017/2018 | Super Lig | 29 | 2431 | 12 | 5 | 0.63 | 7.01 |
| 2018/2019 | Super Lig | 15 | 1121 | 2 | 1 | 0.24 | 7.22 |
| 2018/2019 | La Liga | 13 | 478 | 0 | 1 | 0.19 | 6.58 |
| 2019/2020 | Super Lig | 26 | 2156 | 7 | 5 | 0.5 | 7.14 |
| 2020/2021 | Super Lig | 15 | 348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2021/2022 | Super Lig | 34 | 1960 | 6 | 8 | 0.64 | 7.18 |
| 2022/2023 | Super Lig | 31 | 1879 | 6 | 5 | 0.53 | 6.9 |
| 2023/2024 | Super Lig | 21 | 1012 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | 6.79 |
| 2024/2025 | Super Lig | 12 | 649 | 1 | 1 | 0.28 | 6.84 |
| 2025/2026 | Super Lig | 17 | 1200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 |
| 2025/2026 | 1. Lig | 19 | 1314 | 6 | 3 | 0.62 | 6.97 |
| 2026/2027 | 1. Lig | 5 | 339 | 3 | 1 | 1.06 | 7.15 |
| 2026/2027 | Super Lig | 3 | 173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
28
Full match
66
Substituted off
30
From Bench
Serdar Gürler: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Serdar Gürler: 1.50 shots per 90 in the Super Lig 2025/2026, #1 of 100 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 100 defenders is 0.52 shots per 90; Serdar Gürler's rate comes from 1,200 minutes in the Super Lig 2025/2026.
- Serdar Gürler's 0.41 goals per 90 in the 1. Lig 2025/2026 is the highest since 2017/2018 (0.44 in the Super Lig).6 goals in 1,314 minutes; 6 league seasons with 900+ minutes in between, all lower.
- Best-rated season
- 2018/2019 · 7.22Super Lig
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.51Super Lig
- Rating trend
- +0.15last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.45 G+A per 9065 goals + 33 assists across 18 league seasons (per-90 from 19350 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 18 (2012–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 14
- Rating percentile
- 76thrating 6.97 vs 63 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #23 of 636 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 78th0.62 per 90
Cohort: 63 1. Lig forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23 | 9 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 21 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | |
| 20 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 19 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 18 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | |
| 17 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 17 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | |
| 14 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
1–20 of 50














