ET
Emrecan Terzi
€367KMarket Value
Emrecan Terzi
€367KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
22
Jan 5, 2004
177 cm
Height
0.08
Goals/Match
3
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
6.7
Season Score
22
Jan 5, 2004
177 cm
Height
0.08
Goals/Match
3
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Goals
- —
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.76+0.34(+5.3%)
Last 19 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.06
Low
6.22
Avg
6.76
G+A
2
Wins5
Draws4
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apr 2026 | 2 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 307 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 329 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.06 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.22 |
7 months • 19 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Serik Belediyespor
2025/2026
17210.121,3386.73
Beşiktaş
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
16010.007776.79
Sakaryaspor
2025/2026
8000.00292-
Karacabey Birlikspor
2022/2023
5000.00243-
Iğdır FK
2026/2027 - now
0—-——-
Total
46220.042,650
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Beşiktaş U19
2022/2023
25110.042,218-
Türkiye U21
2024 - 2025
3000.001346.26
Türkiye U19
2021/2022
1000.0082-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Serik Belediyespor
25/26
17211,3380.20406.73
Sakaryaspor
25/26
8002920.0040-
Beşiktaş
25/26
10020—006.41
Beşiktaş
24/25
4012160.42106.69
Beşiktaş
23/24
11005410.00006.86
Karacabey Birlikspor
22/23
50—2430.0020-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Türkiye U21
2025
100900.00006.26
Türkiye U21
2024
20—44—10-
Beşiktaş U19
23/24
9107850.1130-
Beşiktaş U19
22/23
10008930.0020-
Beşiktaş U19
21/22
6015400.1720-
Türkiye U19
2021
10—82—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | U19 Süper Lig | 10 | 893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Super Lig | 10 | 497 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2023/2024 | U19 Süper Lig | 9 | 785 | 1 | 0 | 0.11 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Super Lig | 4 | 216 | 0 | 1 | 0.42 | 6.69 |
| 2025/2026 | Super Lig | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.41 |
| 2025/2026 | 1. Lig | 25 | 1630 | 2 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.73 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
38
Full match
16
Substituted off
23
From Bench
Emrecan Terzi: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-15
- Emrecan Terzi: 4.80 tackles + interceptions per 90 in the 1. Lig 2025/2026, #4 of 127 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 127 defenders is 2.76 tackles + interceptions per 90; Emrecan Terzi's rate comes from 1,630 minutes in the 1. Lig 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.86Super Lig
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.731. Lig
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.11 G+A per 903 goals + 2 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 4041 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2022–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 51strating 6.73 vs 140 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #11 of 1402 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 81st0.17 per 90
Cohort: 140 1. Lig defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won





