DT
Douglas Tanque
€520KMarket Value
Douglas Tanque
€520KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
32
Oct 27, 1993
188 cm
Height
0.17
Goals/Match
99
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
32
Oct 27, 1993
188 cm
Height
0.17
Goals/Match
99
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 39
- Avg Rating
- 6.69
rating
6.99+0.01(+0.2%)
Last 26 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.95
Low
6.63
Avg
6.99
G+A
7
Wins11
Draws7
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 2 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 189 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.63 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 368 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.87 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 264 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | 7.95 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 346 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.87 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.05 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
8 months • 26 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Paços de Ferreira
2018/2019 - 2020/2021
1013530.356,4877.12
Shimizu S-Pulse
2024 - 2025
36730.199286.74
Samsunspor
2022/2023
321730.532,1437.06
Cafetaleros de Tapachula
2016/2017
30900.301,667-
Bandırmaspor
2025/2026
281210.432,1696.99
Khorfakkan Club
2021/2022
20500.251,3467.40
Kocaelispor
2023/2024
191010.531,5977.29
Police Tero FC
2018
11100.09434-
Albirex Niigata
2017
10200.205656.89
Iğdır FK
2026/2027 - now
6100.172316.69
ThespaKusatsu Gunma
2015
4100.25270-
Ponte Preta
2014/2015
3000.00—-
Penapolense
2014/2015
3501.67—-
Total
303105110.3517,837
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Iğdır FK
26/27
6102310.39106.69
Bandırmaspor
25/26
281212,1690.54726.99
Shimizu S-Pulse
2025
11201970.91006.74
Shimizu S-Pulse
2024
25537310.9810-
Kocaelispor
23/24
191011,5970.62317.29
Samsunspor
23/24
10—21—006.73
Samsunspor
22/23
311732,1220.85317.07
Khorfakkan Club
21/22
205—1,3460.33517.40
Paços de Ferreira
21/22
61—1850.49106.90
Paços de Ferreira
20/21
331122,5580.46917.19
Paços de Ferreira
19/20
331212,1580.54807.10
Paços de Ferreira
18/19
2911—1,5860.6271-
Police Tero FC
17/18
111—4340.2130-
Albirex Niigata
2017
102—5650.32406.89
Cafetaleros de Tapachula
16/17
309—1,6670.4990-
ThespaKusatsu Gunma
2015
41—2700.3300-
Penapolense
2014
35———30-
Ponte Preta
2014
30———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | J2-League | 4 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 0.33 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Liga de Expansión MX | 27 | 1577 | 9 | 0 | 0.51 | — |
| 2017 | J1 League | 10 | 565 | 2 | 0 | 0.32 | 6.89 |
| 2018 | Thai Premier League (Thailand) | 11 | 434 | 1 | 0 | 0.21 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Liga Portugal 2 | 24 | 1312 | 9 | 0 | 0.62 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Liga Portugal | 29 | 1933 | 11 | 1 | 0.56 | 7.1 |
| 2020/2021 | Liga Portugal | 31 | 2463 | 9 | 2 | 0.4 | 7.19 |
| 2021/2022 | UAE Pro League | 15 | 923 | 3 | 0 | 0.29 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Liga Portugal | 5 | 140 | 1 | 0 | 0.64 | 6.9 |
| 2022/2023 | 1. Lig | 29 | 2043 | 15 | 3 | 0.79 | 7.07 |
| 2023/2024 | 1. Lig | 19 | 1597 | 10 | 1 | 0.62 | 7.29 |
| 2024 | J2-League | 22 | 481 | 4 | 3 | 1.31 | — |
| 2025 | J1 League | 9 | 134 | 1 | 0 | 0.67 | 6.74 |
| 2025/2026 | 1. Lig | 28 | 2169 | 12 | 1 | 0.54 | 6.99 |
| 2026/2027 | 1. Lig | 6 | 231 | 1 | 0 | 0.39 | 6.69 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
32
Full match
54
Substituted off
45
From Bench
Douglas Tanque: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Douglas Tanque: 7.47 duels won per 90 in the 1. Lig 2025/2026, #2 of 53 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 53 forwards is 4.11 duels won per 90; Douglas Tanque's rate comes from 2,169 minutes in the 1. Lig 2025/2026.
- Douglas Tanque: 3.15 shots per 90 in the 1. Lig 2025/2026, #3 of 53 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 53 forwards is 2.06 shots per 90; Douglas Tanque's rate comes from 2,169 minutes in the 1. Lig 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.291. Lig
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.691. Lig
- Rating trend
- -0.19last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.55 G+A per 9089 goals + 11 assists across 15 league seasons (per-90 from 16272 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 15 (2015–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 15
- Rating percentile
- 79thrating 6.99 vs 63 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #11 of 6312 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 67th0.54 per 90
Cohort: 63 1. Lig forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won









