SC
Salvador Cordero
€704KMarket Value
Salvador Cordero
€704KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
30
Mar 11, 1996
178 cm
Height
14
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.6
Season Score
30
Mar 11, 1996
178 cm
Height
14
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 28
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 52
- Avg Rating
- 6.65
rating
6.74+0.49(+7.4%)
Last 32 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.11
Low
5.90
Avg
6.74
G+A
1
Wins16
Draws8
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 112 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.11 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Aug 2026 | 7 | 379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
Jun 2026 | 2 | 160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
May 2026 | 5 | 404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.93 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.90 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
12 months • 32 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Antofagasta
2018/2019 - 2024
187440.0214,4526.87
Coquimbo Unido
2025 - now
58120.022,3246.61
Total
245560.0216,776
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Coquimbo Unido
2026
28011,4600.06806.65
Coquimbo Unido
2025
30118640.21616.58
Antofagasta
2024
29002,4420.00907.09
Antofagasta
2023
312—2,0180.09506.53
Antofagasta
2022
37023,0240.06706.88
Antofagasta
2021
33112,7000.07506.90
Antofagasta
2020
32112,1230.08406.86
Antofagasta
2019
70—5340.00106.85
Antofagasta
2018
180—1,6110.00107.04
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Primera Division (Chile) | 18 | 1611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 |
| 2019 | Primera Division (Chile) | 7 | 534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2020 | Primera Division (Chile) | 32 | 2123 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 6.86 |
| 2021 | Primera Division (Chile) | 30 | 2430 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | 6.91 |
| 2022 | Primera Division (Chile) | 28 | 2345 | 0 | 2 | 0.08 | 6.84 |
| 2023 | Primera B | 30 | 1939 | 2 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2024 | Primera B | 27 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2025 | Primera Division (Chile) | 23 | 707 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.71 |
| 2026 | Primera Division (Chile) | 16 | 611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
125
Full match
42
Substituted off
60
From Bench
Salvador Cordero: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2018 · 7.04Primera Division (Chile)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.58Primera Division (Chile)
- Rating trend
- -0.26last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.07 G+A per 905 goals + 5 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 12300 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
Rival Clubs(39)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 39
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won

