GV
Guido Vadalá
€880KMarket Value
Guido Vadalá
€880KMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
29
Feb 8, 1997
168 cm
Height
0.29
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.9
Season Score
29
Feb 8, 1997
168 cm
Height
0.29
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 31
- Goals
- 9
- Assists
- 4
- Goal Contributions
- 13
- Mins/game
- 48
- Avg Rating
- 6.92
rating
7.12+1.91(+27.0%)
Last 36 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
8.98
Low
6.36
Avg
7.12
G+A
19
Wins14
Draws9
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 124 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1.00 | 8.98 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 132 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.07 |
Aug 2026 | 6 | 265 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.60 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 64 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 6.69 |
Jun 2026 | 2 | 131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
May 2026 | 6 | 400 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0.67 | 7.26 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 321 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.63 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.36 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.33 | 8.51 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | 8.51 |
12 months • 36 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Alvarado
2023 - 2024
55450.072,6947.12
Coquimbo Unido
2026 - now
31940.291,5016.92
Blooming
2025
291060.342,1677.23
CA Mitre
2022
27200.07792-
Unión Santa Fe
2016/2017
21100.057776.81
Univ. Concepción
2018 - 2019
17110.068356.80
Charlotte Independence
2020
10010.002516.87
Boca Juniors
2015 - 2019
6110.171886.87
Sarmiento
2020 - 2021
3000.00376.59
Deportes Tolima
2019
3000.00696.76
Total
20228180.149,311
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Juventus U19
2015/2016
3000.00180-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Coquimbo Unido
2026
31941,5010.78206.92
Blooming
2025
291062,1670.66517.23
Alvarado
2024
313—1,4520.25507.00
Alvarado
2023
24141,2420.36607.27
CA Mitre
2022
272—7920.2300-
Sarmiento
2021
30—37—106.59
Charlotte Independence
2020
10012510.36206.87
Univ. Concepción
2019
91—4870.18006.82
Deportes Tolima
2019
30—69—106.76
Univ. Concepción
2018
8013480.26106.77
Boca Juniors
2018
51—1880.48106.87
Unión Santa Fe
16/17
191—7770.12206.81
Unión Santa Fe
15/16
20———00-
Boca Juniors
2015
10———00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Juventus U19
15/16
30—1800.0020-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 19 | 777 | 1 | 0 | 0.12 | 6.81 |
| 2017/2018 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 4 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 6.87 |
| 2018 | Primera Division (Chile) | 8 | 348 | 0 | 1 | 0.26 | 6.77 |
| 2019 | Primera Division (Chile) | 7 | 416 | 1 | 0 | 0.22 | 7.05 |
| 2020 | USL Championship (United States) | 10 | 251 | 0 | 1 | 0.36 | 6.87 |
| 2021 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 3 | 37 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.59 |
| 2022 | Primera B Nacional | 27 | 792 | 2 | 0 | 0.23 | — |
| 2023 | Primera B Nacional | 24 | 1242 | 1 | 4 | 0.36 | 7.27 |
| 2024 | Primera B Nacional | 31 | 1452 | 3 | 0 | 0.19 | 7 |
| 2025 | Liga De Futbol Prof | 27 | 2055 | 10 | 6 | 0.7 | 7.25 |
| 2026 | Primera Division (Chile) | 19 | 827 | 4 | 2 | 0.65 | 6.89 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
22
Full match
72
Substituted off
80
From Bench
Guido Vadalá: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 7.27Primera B Nacional
- Lowest-rated season
- 2018 · 6.77Primera Division (Chile)
- Rating trend
- +0.11last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.4 G+A per 9023 goals + 14 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 8377 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 11
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won












