Skip to content
SSSaša Stamenković

Saša Stamenković

Mladost Lučani
Mladost Lučani
Goalkeeper
SerbiaSerbia
7.5
Season Score
41
Jan 5, 1985
194 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
7
Clean sheets
3
Conceded
4
Saves
30
Mins/game
90
Avg Rating
7.45
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

195
Full match
1
Substituted off
0
From Bench

Saša Stamenković — computed career insights

Goalkeeping, computed
Clean sheets (league)
7828% of 275 league appearances
Goals conceded (league)
278
Saves (league)
502
Conceded per 90
1.65over 15176 minutes on record

Domestic league seasons with a goalkeeping record; seasons the provider left empty are excluded rather than counted as zero.

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2024/2025 · 7.54Super Liga (Serbia)
Lowest-rated season
2025/2026 · 7.12Super Liga (Serbia)
Rating trend
-0.18last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them (min. 5 apps)
Career involvement (league)
0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 22 league seasons (per-90 from 33329 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
22 (2010–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
6

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-09-03

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Radnički NišRadnički Niš41030000
Radnik SurdulicaRadnik Surdulica41300000
ČukaričkiČukarički40220000
Javor IvanjicaJavor Ivanjica32100000
Spartak SuboticaSpartak Subotica31200000
OFK BeogradOFK Beograd30210000
Radnički KragujevacRadnički Kragujevac30210000
NapredakNapredak33000000
Novi PazarNovi Pazar30120000
IMT Novi BeogradIMT Novi Beograd31110000
Bačka TopolaBačka Topola31020000
Železničar PančevoŽelezničar Pančevo31110000
Rubin KazanRubin Kazan20020000
QabalaQabala20110000
KoperKoper21010000
Slovan BratislavaSlovan Bratislava20110000
APOELAPOEL21100000
Crvena ZvezdaCrvena Zvezda20020000
InterInter20110000
ChikhuraChikhura21100000
120 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer Value History

Transfer History

Mar 21, 2023Free Transfer
Feb 26, 2022Free Transfer
-
Jul 1, 2018Transfer
-
Free Agent
Jan 1, 2018Transfer
-
Mar 25, 2016Transfer
-
Free Agent
Jul 1, 2015Transfer
Jul 1, 2011Transfer€158K
Jul 1, 2008Transfer€12K
Jul 1, 2006Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2005Free Transfer
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

1 title won

About Saša Stamenković

Saša Stamenković logged 7 appearances (630 minutes) in the 2026/2027 Super Liga (Serbia). That season graded out at an average match rating of 7.45.

2024/2025 stands as his highest-rated season (7.54, Super Liga (Serbia)), with 2025/2026 the weakest (7.12). His last two rated seasons average 0.18 below his earlier career level.

The goalkeeping record reads 78 clean sheets in 275 league games (28%). Across those seasons the tally is 278 goals conceded, 1.65 per 90 minutes, with 502 saves on record. Split by competition, the league record covers 4 domestic leagues: Premier League (Azerbaijan) (161 appearances), Super Liga (Serbia) (125 appearances) and Birinci Dasta (98 appearances) — the three with most games. In 10 of the 22 campaigns on record he played at least 25 league games. Across 2011/2012–2013/2014, the heaviest three-year block, he totalled 172 league appearances (57 a season).

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Saša Stamenković play?
Saša Stamenković plays as a Goalkeeper for Mladost Lučani in the Super Liga (Serbia). He has started 7 of his 7 appearances in the Super Liga (Serbia) 2026/2027.
What team does Saša Stamenković play for?
Saša Stamenković currently plays for Mladost Lučani in the Super Liga (Serbia). He has 7 appearances in the Super Liga (Serbia) 2026/2027.
How old is Saša Stamenković?
Saša Stamenković is 41 years old, born on January 5, 1985. He is from Serbia. At 41, he has already won 1 trophy in his professional career.
How tall is Saša Stamenković?
Saša Stamenković is 194 cm tall. His preferred foot is the right.
How many trophies has Saša Stamenković won?
Saša Stamenković has won 1 trophy throughout his career. He currently plays for Mladost Lučani.
What nationality is Saša Stamenković?
Saša Stamenković is from Serbia and represents them at international level. At club level, he plays for Mladost Lučani.