ZS
Zeljko Samcovic
€1MMarket Value
Zeljko Samcovic
€1MMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
24
Sep 12, 2002
198 cm
Height
99
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
24
Sep 12, 2002
198 cm
Height
99
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.66+0.20(+3.3%)
Last 24 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.99
Low
6.13
Avg
6.66
G+A
0
Wins8
Draws6
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.33 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.13 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.96 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.98 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.99 |
7 months • 24 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Novi Pazar
2024/2025
50956834,5006.75
Mladost Lučani
2022/2023 - now
313132332,6737.04
Total
81121881167,173
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Novi Pazar
25/26
34--3,060—306.71
Mladost Lučani
24/25
312270000-
Novi Pazar
24/25
160-1,440—106.82
Mladost Lučani
23/24
3--215—007.04
Mladost Lučani
22/23
21--1,828—307.27
Mladost Lučani
21/22
2--180—006.22
Mladost Lučani
20/21
2--180—105.41
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.41 |
| 2021/2022 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.22 |
| 2022/2023 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 20 | 1738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.27 |
| 2023/2024 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 2 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 |
| 2024/2025 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 16 | 1440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2025/2026 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 33 | 2970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
80
Full match
2
Substituted off
0
From Bench
Zeljko Samcovic: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 7.27Super Liga (Serbia)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.71Super Liga (Serbia)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 6543 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2020–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 15thrating 6.71 vs 26 rated peers
Cohort: 26 Super Liga (Serbia) goalkeepers, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(27)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 27


