RK
Ryoma Kida
€880KMarket Value
Ryoma Kida
€880KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
29
Aug 12, 1997
172 cm
Height
0.08
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
29
Aug 12, 1997
172 cm
Height
0.08
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 12
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 75
- Avg Rating
- 6.77
rating
6.73+0.04(+0.5%)
Last 18 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.12
Low
6.42
Avg
6.73
G+A
4
Wins8
Draws4
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 350 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.67 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.12 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 354 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 6.61 |
5 months • 18 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Vegalta Sendai
2021 - 2023
1071680.156,9846.75
Montedio Yamagata
2024 - now
811170.144,9376.55
V-Varen Nagasaki
2020
31400.131,688-
Total
21931150.1413,609
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Montedio Yamagata
26/27
12108940.10006.77
Montedio Yamagata
2025
36662,3760.45306.48
Montedio Yamagata
2024
33411,6670.2700-
Vegalta Sendai
2023
38642,5890.3500-
Vegalta Sendai
2022
35642,5200.3600-
Vegalta Sendai
2021
344—1,8750.19006.75
V-Varen Nagasaki
2020
314—1,6880.2120-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | J2-League | 31 | 1688 | 4 | 0 | 0.21 | — |
| 2021 | J1 League | 29 | 1551 | 3 | 0 | 0.17 | 6.75 |
| 2022 | J2-League | 33 | 2496 | 6 | 4 | 0.36 | — |
| 2023 | J2-League | 38 | 2589 | 6 | 4 | 0.35 | — |
| 2024 | J2-League | 31 | 1580 | 3 | 1 | 0.23 | — |
| 2025 | J2-League | 32 | 2302 | 4 | 6 | 0.39 | 6.48 |
| 2026/2027 | J2-League | 11 | 869 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 6.8 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
38
Full match
123
Substituted off
58
From Bench
Ryoma Kida: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Ryoma Kida reached 200 league appearances on record during J2-League 2026/2027.205 league appearances on record across 7 league seasons since 2020; 194 before 2026/2027.
- Ryoma Kida: 0.23 assists per 90 in J2-League 2025, #7 of 70 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 70 forwards is 0.10 assists per 90; Ryoma Kida's rate comes from 2,302 minutes in J2-League 2025.
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.8J2-League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.48J2-League
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.29 G+A per 9027 goals + 15 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 13075 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(47)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 47



