RY
Rui Yokoyama
€800KMarket Value
Rui Yokoyama
€800KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
27
Sep 30, 1999
180 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
18
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.5
Season Score
27
Sep 30, 1999
180 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
18
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 33
- Avg Rating
- 6.53
rating
6.59-0.32(-4.9%)
Last 10 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.61
Low
6.29
Avg
6.59
G+A
1
Wins4
Draws1
Losses5
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.29 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 173 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.59 |
3 months • 10 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Montedio Yamagata
2022 - now
64930.142,1976.53
Renofa Yamaguchi
2025
19300.169526.59
Total
831230.143,149
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Montedio Yamagata
26/27
10103250.28006.53
Renofa Yamaguchi
2025
19309520.28206.59
Montedio Yamagata
2024
14103660.2500-
Montedio Yamagata
2023
30531,0580.6840-
Montedio Yamagata
2022
102—4480.4000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | J2-League | 9 | 358 | 1 | 0 | 0.25 | — |
| 2023 | J2-League | 28 | 953 | 5 | 3 | 0.76 | — |
| 2024 | J2-League | 11 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2025 | J2-League | 16 | 774 | 3 | 0 | 0.35 | 6.6 |
| 2026/2027 | J2-League | 8 | 144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
3
Full match
27
Substituted off
53
From Bench
Rui Yokoyama: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025 · 6.6J2-League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.5J2-League
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.48 G+A per 9010 goals + 3 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 2229 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 84thrating 6.6 vs 163 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #23 of 1633 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 81st0.35 per 90
Cohort: 163 J2-League midfielders, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(33)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 33


