Skip to content
RYRyan Yates

Ryan Yates

€11MMarket Value
Nottingham Forest
Nottingham Forest
•Midfielder•
EnglandEngland
6.9
Season Score
28
Nov 21, 1997
190 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
22
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
—
Goals
—
Assists
—
Goal Contributions
—
Mins/game
—
Avg Rating
—

rating

6.900(+0.0%)
Last 32 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.33
Low
6.50
Avg
6.90
G+A
6
Wins16
Draws9
Losses7
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Aug 2026
1440000.006.50
Jul 2026
2920000.006.50
May 2026
42030000.006.73
Apr 2026
51290110.006.50
Mar 2026
41651010.257.09
Feb 2026
41360000.006.59
Jan 2026
21730110.007.18
Dec 2025
2390000.006.73
Nov 2025
63071230.177.33
Oct 2025
2490000.006.52
10 months • 32 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

63
Full match
26
Substituted off
70
From Bench

Ryan Yates: career in numbers

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2021/2022 · 7.18Championship (England)
Lowest-rated season
2025/2026 · 6.64Premier League
Rating trend
-0.16last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.13 G+A per 9023 goals + 9 assists across 12 league seasons (per-90 from 21632 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
12 (2016–2025)
Clubs with recorded appearances
6
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
12thrating 6.64 vs 155 rated peers
Goals rank
#125 of 1550 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
72nd0.3 per 90

Cohort: 155 Premier League midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Aston VillaAston Villa104330020
Derby CountyDerby County105500200
AFC BournemouthAFC Bournemouth100280000
BrentfordBrentford105230020
Bristol CityBristol City93330011
Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur84130020
MiddlesbroughMiddlesbrough82242020
LiverpoolLiverpool83230010
FulhamFulham81160120
ChelseaChelsea82240030
Preston North EndPreston North End82510000
Manchester UnitedManchester United73130200
ArsenalArsenal72230100
Stoke CityStoke City70340000
Brighton & Hove AlbionBrighton & Hove Albion71330010
Luton TownLuton Town73311000
EvertonEverton60240100
Sheffield UnitedSheffield United62311010
ReadingReading60420011
Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers62310010
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History