Skip to content
JMJames McAtee

James McAtee

€18MMarket Value
Nottingham Forest
Nottingham Forest
•Midfielder•
EnglandEngland
7.0
Season Score
23
Oct 18, 2002
180 cm
Height
24
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
7
Goals
0
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
0
Mins/game
73
Avg Rating
7.05

rating

6.94-0.63(-8.7%)
Last 32 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.83
Low
6.30
Avg
6.94
G+A
3
Wins11
Draws8
Losses13
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
1900000.006.66
Sep 2026
32550000.007.29
Aug 2026
42980000.006.67
Jul 2026
31820000.006.30
May 2026
51610110.006.60
Apr 2026
1740000.007.05
Mar 2026
3780110.007.83
Feb 2026
3540000.006.43
Jan 2026
42251010.257.59
Dec 2025
2630000.006.40
Nov 2025
31550000.007.07
11 months • 32 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

24
Full match
41
Substituted off
44
From Bench

James McAtee: career in numbers

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2026/2027 · 7.05Premier League
Lowest-rated season
2025/2026 · 6.52Premier League
Rating trend
-0.01last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.72 G+A per 9051 goals + 33 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 10506 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
10 (2018–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
7

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Aston VillaAston Villa105230020
Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur74120010
LiverpoolLiverpool61230000
EvertonEverton63120000
Manchester UnitedManchester United61230000
ArsenalArsenal61230000
Leeds UnitedLeeds United63030000
West Ham UnitedWest Ham United53020010
Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United52121100
BurnleyBurnley52120000
Brighton & Hove AlbionBrighton & Hove Albion50230000
SunderlandSunderland43011000
FulhamFulham41120000
ChelseaChelsea43010010
Stoke CityStoke City42020200
Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers43100100
Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace41301010
BrentfordBrentford43101000
Swansea CitySwansea City32010110
AFC BournemouthAFC Bournemouth31110010
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer Value History

Last Transfer: €25.5M
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

6 titles won