RY
Rubén Yáñez
€300KMarket Value
Rubén Yáñez
€300KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
33
Oct 12, 1993
188 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
33
Oct 12, 1993
188 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Clean sheets
- 4
- Conceded
- 8
- Saves
- 20
- Mins/game
- 81
- Avg Rating
- 6.84
rating
6.77+0.08(+1.2%)
Last 41 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.09
Low
6.53
Avg
6.77
G+A
0
Wins18
Draws8
Losses15
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.09 |
May 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.99 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.08 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
11 months • 41 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Sporting Gijón
2023/2024 - now
1294014636111,3256.97
Málaga
2022/2023
291146772,6107.09
Getafe
2017/2018 - 2021/2022
13492251,1706.63
Huesca
2019/2020
8337127206.80
Cádiz
2017/2018
6237185406.98
Real Madrid
2015/2016 - 2016/2017
2070146.63
Total
1876036549316,379
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Real Madrid II
2013/2014 - 2014/2015
31540335-
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Sporting Gijón
26/27
104881020106.84
Sporting Gijón
25/26
40--3,426—206.81
Sporting Gijón
24/25
39--3,501—226.93
Sporting Gijón
23/24
40--3,588—107.19
Málaga
22/23
29--2,610—207.09
Getafe
21/22
2061805005.88
Getafe
20/21
11--990—206.77
Huesca
19/20
8--720—006.80
Cádiz
17/18
62954018006.98
Real Madrid
16/17
1--14—006.63
Real Madrid
15/16
1--——00-
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Real Madrid II
13/14
3154335000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/2014 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 3 | 335 | 0 | 1 | 54 | 14.51 | — |
| 2019/2020 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 6 | 540 | 12 | 2 | 35 | 5.83 | 6.8 |
| 2020/2021 | La Liga | 10 | 900 | 19 | 4 | 43 | 4.3 | 6.79 |
| 2022/2023 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 29 | 2610 | 77 | 11 | 44 | 1.52 | 7.09 |
| 2023/2024 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 40 | 3588 | 104 | 17 | 40 | 1 | 7.19 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 39 | 3501 | 119 | 8 | 40 | 1.03 | 6.93 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 40 | 3426 | 118 | 11 | 51 | 1.34 | 6.81 |
| 2026/2027 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 9 | 810 | 20 | 4 | 8 | 0.89 | 6.84 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
170
Full match
3
Substituted off
1
From Bench
Rubén Yáñez: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 5833% of 176 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 315
- Saves (league)
- 469
- Conceded per 90
- 1.8over 15710 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.19La Liga 2 (Spain)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 6.79La Liga
- Rating trend
- -0.13last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.01 G+A per 900 goals + 1 assist across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 15710 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2013–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
5 titles won






