Skip to content
HGHugo Guillamón

Hugo Guillamón

€2MMarket Value
Sporting Gijón
Sporting Gijón
•Midfielder•
SpainSpain
6.5
Season Score
26
Jan 31, 2000
178 cm
Height
0.03
Goals/Match
22
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
2
Goals
0
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
0
Mins/game
13
Avg Rating
6.50

rating

7.070(+0.0%)
Last 24 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
7.24
Low
6.31
Avg
7.07
G+A
0
Wins11
Draws6
Losses7
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
1200000.006.50
Aug 2026
2950000.006.49
May 2026
21800000.006.76
Apr 2026
3830000.006.80
Mar 2026
43240000.007.06
Feb 2026
43430000.007.24
Jan 2026
21420000.007.22
Dec 2025
31960000.007.21
Nov 2025
170000.006.31
Oct 2025
2520000.006.51
10 months • 24 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

43
Full match
25
Substituted off
44
From Bench

Hugo Guillamón: career in numbers

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2020/2021 · 6.95La Liga
Lowest-rated season
2024/2025 · 6.49La Liga
Rating trend
-0.14last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.07 G+A per 907 goals + 4 assists across 12 league seasons (per-90 from 15220 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
12 (2017–2025)
Clubs with recorded appearances
6
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
74thrating 6.91 vs 73 rated peers
Goals rank
#57 of 730 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
11th0 per 90

Cohort: 73 1. HNL midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
SevillaSevilla102350000
VillarrealVillarreal103341020
OsasunaOsasuna94230010
Real BetisReal Betis92431030
Real MadridReal Madrid93060020
Athletic ClubAthletic Club91440031
Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo85120120
FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona80171010
GetafeGetafe83230221
Real SociedadReal Sociedad83320110
Deportivo AlavésDeportivo Alavés81431020
Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid81160030
Real ValladolidReal Valladolid74030000
Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano71420010
CádizCádiz72320020
MallorcaMallorca62220010
EspanyolEspanyol51310000
ElcheElche53110000
RijekaRijeka51220010
GranadaGranada43100000
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jul 28, 2026Free Transfer
Aug 26, 2025Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2020Transfer
Trophies