AD
Aimar Duñabeitia
€320KMarket Value
Aimar Duñabeitia
€320KMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
23
Feb 26, 2003
184 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
24
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.9
Season Score
23
Feb 26, 2003
184 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
24
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 80
- Avg Rating
- 6.91
rating
6.56-0.69(-9.7%)
Last 27 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.12
Low
6.04
Avg
6.56
G+A
3
Wins13
Draws4
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.12 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.93 |
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.07 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.49 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.04 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.05 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
9 months • 27 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sporting Gijón
2026/2027 - now
8100.136366.91
CD Basconia
2022/2023
2301.50134-
Total
10400.40770
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Athletic Club II
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
69420.065,4166.45
Athletic Club U21
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
3000.00252-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sporting Gijón
26/27
8106360.14306.91
CD Basconia
22/23
2301342.0130-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Athletic Club II
25/26
24202,0980.091106.33
Athletic Club II
24/25
28022,2040.08616.55
Athletic Club U21
24/25
10—74—00-
Athletic Club II
23/24
172—1,1140.1651-
Athletic Club U21
23/24
20—1780.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 | Segunda Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) | 4 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) | 28 | 2204 | 0 | 2 | 0.08 | 6.55 |
| 2025/2026 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 |
| 2025/2026 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) | 21 | 1828 | 2 | 0 | 0.1 | 6.32 |
| 2026/2027 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 8 | 636 | 1 | 0 | 0.14 | 6.91 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
51
Full match
8
Substituted off
11
From Bench
Aimar Duñabeitia: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.91La Liga 2 (Spain)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.32Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.09 G+A per 905 goals + 2 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 4938 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50


